IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (14 videos)
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (38 videos)
2014 - (25 videos)
2015 - (28 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2017 - (27 videos)
2018 - (25 videos)
2019 - (16 videos)
2021 - (24 videos)
2022 - (17 videos)
2023 - (18 videos)
All
0
Races
0
Interviews
0
Highlights
0
Misc Videos
38
All
38
RunnerSpace Live - 11/13/13: High School
Nov 13th 2013, 6:58am
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 5:05am
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:57am
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:52am
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:46am
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:40am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 4:52am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Perrier, Pat
12
O'Fallon
14:21
4:46.7
1
2
Reiser, Jess
11
McHenry
14:22
4:47.2
3
Smith, Zack
12
Downers Grove No
14:23
4:47.5
2
4
DALE, ZACH
11
Hoffman Estates
14:31
4:50.3
3
5
Mroz, Nathan
12
Elmhurst York
14:33
4:50.9
4
6
Carpenter, Jac
12
Park Ridge Maine
14:33
4:50.9
7
Clevenger, Rya
11
Downers Grove No
14:38
4:52.5
5
8
Brown, Graham
11
Palatine
14:41
4:53.6
6
9
Magnesen, Bill
12
Hinsdale Central
14:41
4:53.6
7
10
Estrada, Angel
12
Highland Park
14:43
4:54.2
11
Gordon, Dorria
11
O'Fallon
14:46
4:55.0
8
12
McKenna, Nolan
12
Wheaton W. Warre
14:46
4:55.2
9
13
Lathrop, Dan
12
Plainfield South
14:48
4:55.9
14
Emmanuel, Jose
12
Wheaton North
14:52
4:57.1
10
15
Bushelle, Nick
12
Naperville Neuqu
14:52
4:57.3
11
16
Smith, Keagan
10
Huntley
14:55
4:58.1
17
Cotsirilos, Pe
12
Winnetka New Tri
14:57
4:58.9
12
18
Rodriguez, Dav
11
Arlington Height
14:58
4:59.1
13
19
Schroer, Luke
12
Wheaton W. Warre
14:58
4:59.2
14
20
Salvano, Kevin
10
Buffalo Grove
14:59
4:59.5
15
21
Thomas, Billy
12
Hoffman Estates
15:00
4:59.7
22
Philipose, And
12
Arlington Height
15:00
4:59.8
16
23
Groves-Scott,
11
Edwardsville
15:01
5:00.1
17
24
Huang, Kevin
12
Hinsdale Central
15:01
5:00.2
18
25
Caveney, Tj
12
Hinsdale Central
15:02
5:00.5
19
26
Chorma, Steven
12
O'Fallon
15:03
5:00.9
20
27
Korabik, Chris
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:03
5:01.0
21
28
Swenson, Chris
11
Willmette Loyola
15:05
5:01.4
22
29
Evertsen, Blak
9
Hinsdale Central
15:06
5:01.8
23
30
Giroux, Will
12
Lockport Twp.
15:07
5:02.2
31
Silverman, Cha
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:08
5:02.3
24
32
Hostettler, He
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:08
5:02.4
25
33
Cepeda, Kyle
11
Wheaton W. Warre
15:08
5:02.5
26
34
Mathy, Marc
12
Downers Grove No
15:08
5:02.5
27
35
Gschwendtner,
11
Naperville North
15:08
5:02.5
28
36
Vara, Jon
12
Chicago Lane
15:09
5:02.7
29
37
O'gara, David
12
Glenview Glenbro
15:09
5:02.8
38
Plowman, Matt
11
Elmhurst York
15:10
5:03.3
30
39
Winter, Harry
12
Palatine Fremd
15:11
5:03.5
40
Johnsrud, Pete
11
Oswego
15:11
5:03.6
41
Cotton, Dan
12
Bartlett
15:12
5:03.8
42
Brennan, Tom
10
Orland Park Sand
15:13
5:04.1
31
43
Brenk, Chris
10
Hinsdale Central
15:13
5:04.2
32
44
Mattes, Kyle
12
Elmhurst York
15:14
5:04.4
33
45
Schmieg, David
12
Chicago Lane
15:14
5:04.4
34
46
Humen, Pat
12
Libertyville
15:14
5:04.5
47
Christian, Pau
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:15
5:04.7
48
Lupano, Dan
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:16
5:05.3
35
49
Kolacki, Tommy
11
New Lenox Lincol
15:17
5:05.3
36
50
Ryan, James
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:17
5:05.5
37
51
Becker, Will
12
Orland Park Sand
15:17
5:05.6
38
52
Suarez, Joseph
11
Plainfield East
15:18
5:05.7
53
McCarter, Ed
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:18
5:05.8
39
54
Pecorin, Jake
12
Naperville North
15:18
5:06.0
40
55
Wesslund, Evan
12
O'Fallon
15:18
5:06.0
41
56
Anderson, Mike
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:20
5:06.4
42
57
HUTSALYUK, PAV
11
Chicago Lane
15:20
5:06.5
43
58
Mierzwa, Henry
11
Park Ridge Maine
15:21
5:06.8
59
Afifi, Tarek
11
Winnetka New Tri
15:22
5:07.1
44
60
McBrien, Matt
11
Hinsdale Central
15:22
5:07.1
45
61
Bailon, Argeni
12
Palatine
15:23
5:07.4
46
62
Brown, Dave
12
Lake Zurich
15:23
5:07.6
47
63
Burzinski, Gre
11
Orland Park Sand
15:24
5:07.7
48
64
Llanes, Sergio
11
Plainfield East
15:24
5:07.8
65
Johnson, Matth
12
Algonquin Jacobs
15:24
5:07.8
66
Weiss, Daniel
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:24
5:07.9
49
67
Schoenthal, Fr
11
Edwardsville
15:24
5:07.9
50
68
Craven, Jeremy
12
Downers Grove No
15:24
5:08.0
51
69
Pereira, Matt
9
Lake Zurich
15:25
5:08.2
52
70
Torpy, Sean
10
Orland Park Sand
15:25
5:08.2
53
71
Kilrea, Kevin
12
LaGrange Lyons
15:25
5:08.2
54
72
Torpy, Chris
10
Orland Park Sand
15:27
5:08.7
55
73
Denning, Max
10
Elmhurst York
15:27
5:08.8
56
74
Lazaro, Salvad
12
Joliet Central
15:27
5:08.9
57
75
Carroll, Jack
11
Willmette Loyola
15:28
5:09.2
58
76
Bobbitt, Brady
11
Aurora Marmion A
15:28
5:09.2
77
Spilky, Jared
12
Downers Grove No
15:29
5:09.5
59
78
Kelly, Spencer
11
Willmette Loyola
15:29
5:09.6
60
79
Salvano, Steve
12
Buffalo Grove
15:30
5:09.7
61
80
Klaiber, Jon
11
Naperville North
15:30
5:09.8
62
81
Maier, Josh
12
Palos Heights Sh
15:31
5:10.1
82
Zabka, Mitch
12
Batavia
15:31
5:10.1
63
83
Tobias, Misael
12
Plainfield South
15:31
5:10.2
84
Kanwar, Om
11
Winnetka New Tri
15:32
5:10.4
64
85
Hanselman, Rya
12
Naperville North
15:32
5:10.4
65
86
Vucovich, Nick
12
Palatine Fremd
15:32
5:10.6
87
Kaminski, Chri
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:32
5:10.6
66
88
Monovich, Alec
12
Naperville Neuqu
15:32
5:10.6
67
89
Dillon, David
12
Wheaton W. Warre
15:32
5:10.6
68
90
Kozakiewicz, E
12
Palatine
15:33
5:10.9
69
91
Auld, Ryan
12
Naperville Centr
15:34
5:11.1
70
92
Santacruz, Aus
11
Winnetka New Tri
15:34
5:11.2
71
93
Widmann, Micha
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:34
5:11.3
72
94
Nosek, Jeff
12
Elmhurst York
15:35
5:11.5
73
95
Cleary, Tom
10
Buffalo Grove
15:35
5:11.5
74
96
Townzen, Ethan
10
Edwardsville
15:35
5:11.6
75
97
May, Jon
10
Elmhurst York
15:35
5:11.6
76
98
Hallman, Blake
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:35
5:11.7
77
99
Lippe, Grant V
11
Arlington Height
15:36
5:11.7
78
100
O'Neil, Jack
12
Arlington Height
15:36
5:11.8
79
101
Becker, Harry
12
Orland Park Sand
15:36
5:11.9
80
102
Lozano, Jeremy
12
Roselle Lake Par
15:37
5:12.1
103
Santino, Dan
10
Chicago St Ignat
15:38
5:12.5
81
104
Scully, Emmett
12
Hinsdale Central
15:38
5:12.5
82
105
Weber, Andy
11
Chicago St Ignat
15:38
5:12.6
83
106
Trapp, Connor
12
Winnetka New Tri
15:39
5:12.7
84
107
Arata, Vince
11
LaGrange Lyons
15:39
5:12.8
85
108
Wenzel, Jake
11
Buffalo Grove
15:39
5:12.8
86
109
Whorton, Logan
11
O'Fallon
15:39
5:12.9
87
110
Randolph, Matt
12
Willmette Loyola
15:40
5:13.1
88
111
Weidman, Colin
11
Naperville Neuqu
15:40
5:13.1
89
112
Ladeur, Andrew
11
Naperville North
15:40
5:13.2
90
113
Brombach, Tedd
12
Willmette Loyola
15:41
5:13.6
91
114
Christensen, Z
11
Downers Grove No
15:41
5:13.7
92
115
LORENZANA, OSW
12
Chicago Lane
15:41
5:13.7
93
116
Moore, Christi
11
Naperville North
15:42
5:13.7
94
117
Mcmillan, Erik
11
O'Fallon
15:42
5:14.0
95
118
Manglano, Patr
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:43
5:14.1
96
119
Kuenneth, Tann
12
Normal Community
15:43
5:14.2
97
120
Hicks, Scott
11
Naperville Centr
15:44
5:14.6
98
121
Nelson, Joey
12
New Lenox Lincol
15:45
5:14.8
99
122
Rosendo, Raul
10
Joliet Central
15:46
5:15.2
100
123
Pederson, Ben
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:46
5:15.3
101
124
Wieties, Ryan
11
Batavia
15:47
5:15.3
102
125
Hinkle, Eli
11
Buffalo Grove
15:47
5:15.4
103
126
Graham, Eddie
12
Palatine
15:47
5:15.5
104
127
Singh, Shiva
10
Naperville Neuqu
15:47
5:15.6
105
128
Stopka, Chris
12
Wheaton North
15:47
5:15.6
106
129
Becker, Adam
12
O'Fallon
15:48
5:15.9
107
130
Llanos, Will
12
Lake Zurich
15:49
5:16.1
108
131
Anyiwo, Matt
12
Flossmoor Homewo
15:49
5:16.3
132
Peterson, Ian
10
New Lenox Lincol
15:49
5:16.3
109
133
Perry, Iain
12
Edwardsville
15:49
5:16.3
110
134
Daleiden, Max
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:50
5:16.3
111
135
Deloera, Erick
12
Arlington Height
15:51
5:16.7
112
136
O'Keefe, Will
9
Granite City
15:51
5:16.8
137
JANCZY, JAMES
11
Hoffman Estates
15:51
5:16.8
113
138
Stadnicki, Mat
12
Arlington Height
15:51
5:16.9
114
139
Flight, Salvat
11
Oak Park Fenwick
15:51
5:16.9
140
Redmond, Patri
11
Batavia
15:53
5:17.4
115
141
Macuiba, Dusti
10
Gurnee Warren
15:53
5:17.4
142
Dugas, Taylor
12
Chicago St Ignat
15:53
5:17.4
116
143
Nino, Felipe
11
Aurora East
15:53
5:17.4
144
Kuehr, Austin
12
Lake Zurich
15:54
5:17.7
117
145
Nimerfroh, Mon
11
Buffalo Grove
15:54
5:17.8
118
146
Dopler, Sean
12
East Moline Unit
15:54
5:17.9
147
Robbins, Andre
11
New Lenox Lincol
15:54
5:17.9
119
148
Lussenhop, Wil
12
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:54
5:17.9
120
149
Drake, Kevin
12
Naperville North
15:55
5:18.2
121
150
Duros, Luke
11
Winnetka New Tri
15:56
5:18.4
122
151
Siwek, Alec
12
Naperville Centr
15:56
5:18.4
123
152
Laskero, Dan
10
Orland Park Sand
15:56
5:18.5
124
153
SULTAN, SHUJAA
11
Hoffman Estates
15:57
5:18.9
125
154
Noyes, Wes
12
Wheaton North
15:58
5:19.1
126
155
Lightbody, Gab
11
Wheaton W. Warre
15:58
5:19.2
127
156
PESCE, JAMES
12
Hoffman Estates
15:58
5:19.2
128
157
Berendt, Jorde
12
Batavia
15:59
5:19.5
129
158
King, Matthew
12
South Holland Th
15:59
5:19.6
159
Peters, Jack
12
Lombard Glenbard
16:00
5:19.8
160
Steeno, Danny
11
Wheaton North
16:01
5:20.2
130
161
Rink, Collin
12
Normal Community
16:02
5:20.4
131
162
Ceballos, Gabe
11
Minooka
16:02
5:20.5
163
Peters, Austin
11
Normal Community
16:02
5:20.5
132
164
Tiongson, Paol
9
Willmette Loyola
16:03
5:20.7
133
165
Kolar, Dean
12
Palatine
16:03
5:20.8
134
166
Wandke, Kevin
11
Naperville Centr
16:04
5:21.1
135
167
Wallner, Tripp
11
Buffalo Grove
16:04
5:21.1
136
168
Zona, Dom
12
LaGrange Lyons
16:04
5:21.3
137
169
Serrano, Chris
10
Hoffman Estates
16:05
5:21.4
138
170
Peters, Jared
11
Normal Community
16:05
5:21.6
139
171
Discher, Carso
12
Wheaton W. Warre
16:06
5:21.7
140
172
Ziegenhorn, Ke
11
Arlington Height
16:06
5:21.9
141
173
McCullogh, Geo
10
Naperville Centr
16:06
5:21.9
142
174
Ashley, Jon
12
Naperville Centr
16:07
5:22.2
143
175
Anderson, Kevi
12
Flossmoor Homewo
16:07
5:22.3
176
Rowland, Max
12
St. Charles East
16:07
5:22.3
177
Moreno, Vince
10
Joliet Central
16:08
5:22.5
144
178
McEneaney, Jak
9
Naperville Neuqu
16:09
5:22.8
145
179
Heyde, Alec
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
16:13
5:24.3
146
180
Scherer, Matth
12
Willmette Loyola
16:14
5:24.3
147
181
Kennedy, David
11
Naperville Centr
16:14
5:24.4
148
182
Aguilera, Jose
11
Joliet Central
16:15
5:24.8
149
183
Waters, Jackso
11
New Lenox Lincol
16:15
5:25.0
150
184
Diamond, Jack
11
Downers Grove No
16:16
5:25.2
151
185
McCormick, Car
9
Normal Community
16:16
5:25.2
152
186
Morrison, Davi
11
Batavia
16:18
5:25.9
153
187
Reninger, Matt
12
Lake Zurich
16:19
5:26.1
154
188
Santana, David
12
Wheaton W. Warre
16:19
5:26.3
155
189
Leonard, Brian
9
Palatine
16:20
5:26.5
156
190
Shannon, Joe
11
Edwardsville
16:20
5:26.5
157
191
Crowninshield,
10
Mt. Prospect Pro
16:21
5:26.9
158
192
Pyarali, Zain
11
Edwardsville
16:22
5:27.0
159
193
Mayfield, Jimm
12
Edwardsville
16:24
5:27.8
160
194
Jones, Nathan
12
Normal Community
16:25
5:28.0
161
195
Askin, Kilty
11
Wheaton North
16:26
5:28.4
162
196
Voellinger, Mi
12
Batavia
16:27
5:28.8
163
197
BADILLO, CHRIS
11
Chicago Lane
16:28
5:29.2
164
198
DEMORE, DOMINI
11
Hoffman Estates
16:33
5:30.8
165
199
Bashqawi, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
16:35
5:31.5
166
200
Almodovar, Joe
11
Hoffman Estates
16:38
5:32.4
167
201
Rodriguez, Ale
12
Chicago Lane
16:38
5:32.5
168
202
Brauer, Adam
12
Palatine
16:40
5:33.1
169
203
Shim, Justin
11
Lake Zurich
16:41
5:33.3
170
204
Frank, Alex
10
Wheaton North
16:42
5:33.9
171
205
Orlow, Chris
12
Batavia
16:43
5:34.3
172
206
Kocher, Ryan
10
Wheaton North
16:45
5:34.7
173
207
Santino, Brian
11
Chicago St Ignat
16:45
5:34.7
174
208
Milner, Matt
10
Lake Zurich
16:45
5:34.8
175
209
Hannah, Caleb
12
Joliet Central
16:46
5:35.1
176
210
Turner, Mitch
10
Normal Community
16:50
5:36.5
177
211
Treasure, Dan
11
Joliet Townshiph
16:51
5:36.9
212
Haak, Matt
12
Chicago Lane
16:51
5:37.0
178
213
Martinez, Andr
9
Joliet Central
16:54
5:37.9
179
214
Zibricky, Ben
12
New Lenox Lincol
16:57
5:38.9
180
215
Khan, Kallin
11
Chicago St Ignat
17:06
5:41.8
181
216
Rosendo, Yovan
12
Joliet Central
17:20
5:46.4
182
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#jesse
#reiser
More videos
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
5 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
McHenry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mchenry, Illinois
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
18
13
493
2022
1
17
13
1201
2021
1
24
13
860
2019
1
16
15
864
2018
1
25
16
843
2017
1
27
14
2752
2016
1
18
5
345
2015
1
28
9
281
2014
1
25
14
2013
1
38
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
2
1
2010
1
3
1
2009
1
14
1
1
2008
1
6
8
32
1
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#jesse
#reiser
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!