IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (14 videos)
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (38 videos)
2014 - (25 videos)
2015 - (28 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2017 - (27 videos)
2018 - (25 videos)
2019 - (16 videos)
2021 - (24 videos)
2022 - (17 videos)
2023 - (18 videos)
All
0
Races
0
Interviews
0
Highlights
0
Misc Videos
38
All
38
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:33am
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:25am
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:16am
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 4:05am
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 3:54am
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Nov 12th 2013, 3:47am
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 4:05am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wold, John
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
14:38
4:52.4
1
2
Leverenz, John
12
Danville
14:40
4:53.1
3
Hoffert, Jake
11
Yorkville
14:40
4:53.3
2
4
Hoffert, Luke
11
Yorkville
14:43
4:54.2
3
5
Pitner, Ryan
12
Crystal Lake Cen
14:59
4:59.4
4
6
HIRD, ZACH
12
Rock Island Alle
15:00
4:59.9
5
7
Fiene, Nick
11
Lansing Illiana
15:04
5:01.2
6
8
Whitney, Kyle
12
Vernon Hills
15:05
5:01.4
7
9
Affolder, Noah
9
Mascoutah
15:05
5:01.6
8
10
Schaible, Peter
12
Chicago Jones
15:08
5:02.6
9
11
Owens, Tyler
12
Springfield
15:09
5:03.0
10
12
THORPE, SIMON
12
Dixon
15:10
5:03.2
11
13
Yunk, Eryk
10
Belvidere North
15:12
5:03.9
14
DEYOUNG, COLIN
10
Lansing Illiana
15:14
5:04.5
12
15
Quinonez, Bryan
12
Chicago Kennedy
15:16
5:05.2
16
Richter, Ben
12
Troy Triad
15:17
5:05.4
17
SONDGEROTH, CODY
12
Dixon
15:19
5:06.0
13
18
Justus, Zac
12
Pontiac
15:19
5:06.2
19
Tweedy, Nolan
12
Yorkville
15:21
5:06.7
14
20
Brey, Nick
12
Arlington Height
15:21
5:06.7
21
Beattie, Luke
10
Woodstock
15:21
5:06.9
22
Church, Matthew
11
East Peoria
15:22
5:07.1
15
23
Doud, Sam
12
Bloomington
15:23
5:07.6
24
Myers, Mark
10
Lake Forest
15:23
5:07.6
25
Affolder, Murphy
12
Mascoutah
15:25
5:08.2
16
26
Musial, Clay
11
Burlington Centr
15:29
5:09.4
27
Williamson, Shan
9
Vernon Hills
15:30
5:09.9
17
28
Mangold, John
11
Metamora
15:30
5:09.9
18
29
Mueller, Lance
11
Waterloo
15:31
5:10.0
19
30
Landis, Jonathan
9
Sterling
15:31
5:10.3
31
Singleton, Joe
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:34
5:11.1
20
32
O'KEEFE, DAN
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
15:35
5:11.5
21
33
Modert, David
12
Mt. Vernon
15:36
5:11.7
34
Millburg, Adam
11
Sycamore
15:37
5:12.2
35
Wondaal, Tony
12
Lansing Illiana
15:38
5:12.5
22
36
Eberle, John
12
Dunlap
15:39
5:12.7
23
37
McKay, PJ
12
Crystal Lake Cen
15:39
5:13.0
24
38
Carius, Brady
11
Morton
15:40
5:13.1
39
SKELLY, LANDON
10
Chatham Glenwood
15:40
5:13.2
25
40
Williams, Rob
11
Vernon Hills
15:40
5:13.3
26
41
Rodenberg, Cole
11
Waterloo
15:41
5:13.5
27
42
Smith, Tyler
11
Vernon Hills
15:42
5:13.9
28
43
Holshouser, Anth
12
Dunlap
15:43
5:14.2
29
44
Bruno, Alexander
11
Normal Universit
15:43
5:14.2
30
45
Fortin, Chris
12
Peoria Notre Dam
15:44
5:14.6
46
Lach, Brandon
11
West Chicago Whe
15:45
5:14.8
31
47
White, Corey
12
Champaign Centra
15:46
5:15.1
48
Gillum, Jake
9
Metamora
15:46
5:15.2
32
49
Protsiv, Markiya
11
Chicago Jones
15:47
5:15.6
33
50
Maloney, Kyle
11
Chicago Jones
15:47
5:15.7
34
51
Wiggin, Danny
12
Bensenville Fent
15:48
5:15.7
35
52
Gonzalez, Tony
12
Chicago Jones
15:49
5:16.1
36
53
Battaglia, Jack
10
Grayslake Centra
15:49
5:16.1
37
54
Anglin, Joel
12
Metamora
15:49
5:16.2
38
55
Fitzgibbon, Pat
12
Springfield
15:49
5:16.3
39
56
Scheirer, Travis
12
Metamora
15:49
5:16.3
40
57
Kazin, Mitch
11
Prairie Ridge
15:50
5:16.4
41
58
Gemmel, Zach
12
Crystal Lake Cen
15:50
5:16.7
42
59
Wondaal, Nick
10
Lansing Illiana
15:51
5:16.9
43
60
Hallet, Andrew
12
Wheaton St. Fran
15:51
5:17.0
61
Meade, Joe
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:52
5:17.2
44
62
Walmer, Andrew
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:52
5:17.3
45
63
Robleski, Jacob
10
West Chicago Whe
15:53
5:17.4
46
64
McCoy, Joshua
12
Pontiac
15:53
5:17.5
65
Wills, Trevor
10
Yorkville
15:53
5:17.5
47
66
JAWAD, IBRAHIM
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:54
5:17.8
48
67
Kucera, Nathanie
12
Maple Park Kanel
15:54
5:18.0
49
68
Dyke, Noah Van
11
West Chicago Whe
15:55
5:18.3
50
69
Mcguire, Tom
11
Lansing Illiana
15:56
5:18.4
51
70
Pajak, Filip
9
Prairie Ridge
15:56
5:18.4
52
71
Skogsberg, Richa
12
Yorkville
15:56
5:18.6
53
72
Thornton, Thomas
11
Bartonville Lime
15:56
5:18.7
73
Rushing, Mitchel
11
Marion
15:57
5:18.8
74
Solis, Anthony
11
Chicago Jones
15:57
5:18.8
54
75
Silva, Cristian
12
Bensenville Fent
15:57
5:19.0
55
76
Besalke, Logan
10
Springfield
15:58
5:19.1
56
77
Brunk, Max
11
Grayslake Centra
15:58
5:19.1
57
78
Webber, Nick
12
Vernon Hills
15:58
5:19.2
58
79
KAISER, GRANT
12
Chatham Glenwood
15:58
5:19.2
59
80
Kladiva, Andrew
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:59
5:19.4
60
81
Grady, Evan
11
Dixon
15:59
5:19.5
61
82
McLaughlin, Brad
11
Lisle Benet Acad
15:59
5:19.6
62
83
TREVINO, AUSTIN
12
Dixon
16:00
5:19.8
63
84
Vroegh, Kevin
12
Lansing Illiana
16:00
5:19.9
64
85
MEYER, JACOB
10
Chicago Universi
16:00
5:20.0
65
86
Stice, Mark
12
Sycamore
16:01
5:20.2
87
Frow, Ryan
12
Peoria Notre Dam
16:01
5:20.2
88
Houska, Lucas
12
Normal Universit
16:01
5:20.3
66
89
Vilimek, Nick
12
Wheaton St. Fran
16:02
5:20.4
90
Williams, James
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:02
5:20.4
67
91
Livingston, Gran
12
Taylorville
16:02
5:20.5
92
McClure, Keaton
11
Metamora
16:02
5:20.7
68
93
Harnik, Sean
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:03
5:20.8
69
94
Neposchlan, Mike
11
Springfield
16:03
5:20.9
70
95
Mallary, Matthew
12
Rock Island Alle
16:04
5:21.0
71
96
Cannizzo, Jake
11
Crystal Lake Cen
16:04
5:21.2
72
97
Alexis, Bermudez
12
Chicago Little V
16:05
5:21.6
98
Hill, Eli
11
Normal Universit
16:06
5:21.7
73
99
Jones, Jonah
9
West Chicago Whe
16:06
5:21.9
74
100
Otto, Kienan
11
Rock Island Alle
16:07
5:22.2
75
101
Gibson, Austin
12
Lansing Illiana
16:07
5:22.3
76
102
Warren, Heath
10
Springfield
16:09
5:22.9
77
103
Montelongo, Javi
12
Aurora Central C
16:10
5:23.1
104
Doerhoefer, Eric
12
Vernon Hills
16:10
5:23.2
78
105
Durr, Chris
9
Chatham Glenwood
16:10
5:23.3
79
106
Przeslicke, Matt
11
Evergreen Park
16:10
5:23.3
107
O'Rourke, Jon
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:11
5:23.4
80
108
Wojcik, Ricky
12
Elmwood Park
16:12
5:23.8
81
109
Wise, Eric
11
Springfield
16:13
5:24.2
82
110
Mohrdieck, Ben
12
Vernon Hills
16:13
5:24.3
83
111
Smith, Mitchell
10
West Chicago Whe
16:14
5:24.5
84
112
Penza, Michael
11
Crystal Lake Cen
16:14
5:24.6
85
113
Wolf, William
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:16
5:25.1
86
114
Lesak, Andrew
11
Maple Park Kanel
16:17
5:25.5
87
115
Amato, Nick
12
Crystal Lake Cen
16:17
5:25.5
88
116
Sarchet, Will
11
Chicago Jones
16:18
5:25.7
89
117
Krasich, Dan
12
Oak Lawn Richard
16:18
5:25.8
118
Hearne, Scott
11
Prairie Ridge
16:19
5:26.2
90
119
Barkocy, Cole
9
Crystal Lake Cen
16:19
5:26.2
91
120
VamMeter, Lincol
11
Douglas MacArthu
16:20
5:26.4
121
Perez-Vasquez, J
9
Bensenville Fent
16:20
5:26.5
92
122
Wipfler, Matt
11
Metamora
16:21
5:26.7
93
123
Tuttle, Max
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:21
5:26.9
94
124
Watson, Jimmy
9
Lisle Benet Acad
16:22
5:27.2
95
125
Church, Michael
9
East Peoria
16:23
5:27.5
96
126
Orozco, Kevin
12
Grayslake Centra
16:23
5:27.6
97
127
LaFayette, J.D.
12
Normal Universit
16:24
5:27.9
98
128
Copeland, Philli
11
Dunlap
16:26
5:28.4
99
129
Pommier, Gabe
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:26
5:28.4
100
130
Luebkeman, Grant
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:26
5:28.6
101
131
MITCHELL, SKYLAR
12
Dixon
16:27
5:28.8
102
132
Ahmed, Suneed
11
Grayslake Centra
16:27
5:28.9
103
133
Estrada, Rodrigo
12
Bensenville Fent
16:27
5:28.9
104
134
Crombie, Kelly
10
Lisle Benet Acad
16:28
5:29.0
105
135
Firrantello, Jak
10
Yorkville
16:28
5:29.3
106
136
Fick, Drew
9
Dunlap
16:28
5:29.3
107
137
Russell, Ethan
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:29
5:29.5
108
138
VOLCHENBOUM, MAX
12
Chicago Universi
16:29
5:29.7
109
139
King, Michael
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:30
5:29.7
110
140
Spaetzel, Sean
10
Maple Park Kanel
16:31
5:30.0
111
141
Bower, Ryan
12
Maple Park Kanel
16:31
5:30.2
112
142
Moreno, Nico
10
Chicago Jones
16:31
5:30.2
113
143
Figgins, Tyler
10
Prairie Ridge
16:31
5:30.3
114
144
Lepore, Rocco
12
Elmwood Park
16:32
5:30.4
115
145
Vincent, Danny
10
Grayslake Centra
16:32
5:30.5
116
146
Liefer, Weston
12
Waterloo
16:33
5:30.7
117
147
Darrow, Augie
9
Rock Island Alle
16:33
5:30.8
118
148
Giebelhausen, Co
11
East Peoria
16:33
5:30.8
119
149
JONES, TYLER
12
Chatham Glenwood
16:33
5:30.8
120
150
Golding, Aaron
10
Rock Island Alle
16:33
5:30.9
121
151
Nava, Axel
11
Bensenville Fent
16:34
5:31.0
122
152
Walch, Andrew
11
Normal Universit
16:34
5:31.1
123
153
Skeels, Thomas
11
Dunlap
16:34
5:31.1
124
154
Bruno, Dante
10
Elmwood Park
16:34
5:31.2
125
155
AGUILAR, DANIEL
12
Chicago Lake Vie
16:34
5:31.3
126
156
Marcos, Jaime
9
Chicago Von Steu
16:35
5:31.4
157
Zeisset, Will
11
Waterloo
16:35
5:31.6
127
158
Rivas, Joseph
11
Bensenville Fent
16:37
5:32.3
128
159
Stoppelmen, John
12
Lisle Benet Acad
16:38
5:32.4
129
160
Lally, Kylian
12
Dixon
16:39
5:32.7
130
161
Montemayor, Nate
9
Mascoutah
16:39
5:32.8
131
162
pearson, Daniel
10
Mascoutah
16:39
5:32.8
132
163
Schwartz, Jake
9
Waterloo
16:40
5:33.1
133
164
Carter, Kyle
12
Maple Park Kanel
16:41
5:33.5
134
165
Argo, Jason
11
Metamora
16:41
5:33.6
135
166
Graham, Wesley
11
Rock Island Alle
16:42
5:33.7
136
167
Powell, Jackson
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:43
5:34.0
137
168
Rasmussen, Amir
12
Springfield
16:43
5:34.3
138
169
DURR, JONATHAN
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:44
5:34.4
139
170
Ridge, Jimmy
9
West Chicago Whe
16:45
5:34.8
140
171
Orta, Steven
12
Noble Street Col
16:45
5:34.9
172
Kieffer, Lucas
11
Elmwood Park
16:46
5:35.1
141
173
Kaufman, Jimmy
11
East Peoria
16:46
5:35.2
142
174
Vaughn, Aidan
10
Normal Universit
16:47
5:35.6
143
175
LASOTA, SAM
11
Chicago Payton
16:48
5:35.9
176
Park, Brandon
11
Maple Park Kanel
16:50
5:36.4
144
177
Price, Ethan
9
Mascoutah
16:50
5:36.4
145
178
JACOBS, BRENDAN
10
Chicago Mt. Carm
16:51
5:36.7
146
179
Berg, Chris
11
Prairie Ridge
16:51
5:36.8
147
180
Potts, Carson
9
Dunlap
16:51
5:36.8
148
181
Hester, Thor
10
Yorkville
16:51
5:36.9
149
182
Parisi, Phillip
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:52
5:37.1
150
183
Masterson, Blain
9
Dixon
16:53
5:37.5
151
184
Hernandez, Saul
11
Chicago Foreman
16:53
5:37.7
185
Mariutto, Jude
12
Prairie Ridge
16:55
5:38.2
152
186
REYNOLDS, RYAN
11
Chicago Lake Vie
16:59
5:39.5
153
187
Schrieber, Dusti
12
Waterloo
16:59
5:39.6
154
188
Acosta, Luis
12
Maple Park Kanel
17:00
5:39.9
155
189
Thompson, Matt
12
Mascoutah
17:00
5:39.9
156
190
Olson, Jason
12
Chatham Glenwood
17:00
5:39.9
157
191
Taiwo, Dotun
9
Dunlap
17:04
5:41.1
158
192
CHAN, WESLEY
11
Chicago Payton
17:05
5:41.5
193
Dine, Keit
10
Elmwood Park
17:06
5:41.8
159
194
Gomez, Luis
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:08
5:42.4
160
195
Tillema, Austin
12
Elmwood Park
17:15
5:44.7
161
196
Shwaiko, Ben
12
Grayslake Centra
17:17
5:45.6
162
197
Hillier, Nick
12
East Peoria
17:19
5:46.1
163
198
Bailon, Cosme
12
Bensenville Fent
17:19
5:46.3
164
199
Jones, Chris
11
West Chicago Whe
17:20
5:46.6
165
200
Tulke, David
9
Prairie Ridge
17:21
5:47.0
166
201
Johnson, Julian
10
Mascoutah
17:22
5:47.1
167
202
JACOBS, ANDREW
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
17:28
5:49.3
168
203
Cervantes, Maury
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:32
5:50.4
169
204
McDonnell, Dillo
9
Chicago Lake Vie
17:32
5:50.4
170
205
CHANG, ARTHUR
11
Chicago Universi
17:40
5:53.1
171
206
Dombrowski, Nick
12
Elmwood Park
17:45
5:54.7
172
207
Ayala, Daniel
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:45
5:55.0
173
208
WAGGONER, FRANK
12
Chicago Universi
17:51
5:56.7
174
209
Maciak, Oliver
9
Chicago Universi
17:58
5:59.2
175
210
Anderson, Steven
12
Grayslake Centra
18:00
6:00.0
176
211
KOVAL, KENNY
10
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:04
6:01.0
177
212
Herbert, Cameron
10
Normal Universit
18:13
6:04.1
178
213
Carvajal, Jonath
12
Chicago Lake Vie
18:15
6:05.0
179
214
Arenes, Evan
12
Waterloo
18:16
6:05.3
180
215
GALLAPO, NICK
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:18
6:06.0
181
216
EMANUEL, ZACH
11
Chicago Universi
18:25
6:08.2
182
217
Bradley, Mike
11
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:30
6:09.8
183
218
HORTON, TAYLOR
11
Chicago Universi
18:48
6:15.8
184
219
Ewers, Alec
12
Rock Island Alle
18:58
6:19.0
185
220
KHONG, ALEX
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
19:18
6:26.0
186
221
Schwinn, Patrick
11
East Peoria
20:28
6:49.0
187
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#johnny
#leverenz
More videos
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
5 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Danville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danville, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
18
13
493
2022
1
17
13
1201
2021
1
24
13
860
2019
1
16
15
864
2018
1
25
16
843
2017
1
27
14
2752
2016
1
18
5
345
2015
1
28
9
281
2014
1
25
14
2013
1
38
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
2
1
2010
1
3
1
2009
1
14
1
1
2008
1
6
8
32
1
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#johnny
#leverenz
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!