History for 2015 Nov 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
20152015 Results - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Girls 1A - Team Scores
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 130 Tolono (Unity) (1:33:57, 18:47.20, 1:20)
8 20 28 33 41 (59) (62)
Jordan Harmon, Nicole Bagwell, Savannah Day, Audrey Hancock,
Miranda Fairbanks, MacKenzie Brunk, Taylor Renfroe
2. 157 Urbana (University) (1:34:03, 18:48.50, 2:00)
1 5 48 49 54 (63) (87)
Arielle Summitt, Annemarie Michael, Anika Kimme,
Berit Hudson-Rasmuss, Katie Tender, Mariam Arif, Elizabeth Atkinson
3. 158 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:34:30, 18:53.85, 1:56)
7 18 25 39 69 (82) (96)
Faith Houston, Abby Gawthorp, Hayley Grice, Hanna Atwood,
Madi Smith, Keely Smith, Emma Melchior
4. 164 Liberty (1:34:43, 18:56.40, 1:57)
4 19 21 56 64 (130) (173)
Katelyn Robbins, Kaela Wellman, Jacki Graham, Katie Cook,
Courtney Riley, Megan Barry, Katelyn Obert
5. 213 Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] (1:35:34, 19:06.67, 2:57)
2 16 46 52 97 (112) (115)
Kirstie Ramsey, Olivia Draminski, Whitney Johnson,
Joycelyn VanAntwerp, Diana Satkauskas, Sarah Gomez, Rachel Gomez
6. 234 Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] (1:36:26, 19:17.08, 1:47)
12 26 55 68 73 (128) (138)
Maria Brauer, Adrienne Brauer, Katherine Pickerill, Anna Tamborski,
Keely Miller, Amber Stier, Noelle Wiseman
7. 282 Palos Heights (Chicago Christ (1:38:05, 19:36.81, 1:48)
17 44 61 74 86 (113) (118)
April van Ryn, Jill Van Dyk, Allie Boss, Cassidy VandeKamp,
Becca Falb, Sarah Claud, Lexi van Ryn
8. 282 Springfield (Lutheran) (1:38:33, 19:42.52, 4:05)
22 27 29 40 164 (172)
Jackie Eck, Bernadette Tournoux, Maddy Eck, Brigid Tournoux,
Tori Hollinshead, Liz Conner
9. 284 Seneca (1:37:46, 19:33.19, 2:49)
10 36 37 85 116 (140) (170)
Eva Bruno, Sarah Virgo, Carina Collet, Emily Misener, Eve Odum,
Karlie Punke, Lexi Bogren
10. 296 Carlinville (1:37:36, 19:31.00, 2:54)
9 11 71 88 117 (121) (126)
Jacey Roper, Colleen Madden, Molly Lewis, Madelynn Williams,
Stasia Nejmanowski, Ryleigh Gibbel, Mackenzie Harris
11. 298 Litchfield [Coop] (1:38:33, 19:42.45, 1:50)
35 42 45 57 119 (159) (169)
Madi Throne, Alexandria Quarton, Alexis Throne, Brianna Travis,
Jordan Brandt, Elli Holan, Brittany Uehling
12. 304 Eureka (1:38:05, 19:36.81, 2:28)
15 24 79 81 105 (127) (134)
Mercer Mack, Emma Argo, Natalie Bardwell, McKenzie Walz,
Micaela Wiegand, Lexi Grober, Abby King
13. 315 Herrin (H.S.) (1:38:26, 19:41.09, 3:08)
13 32 38 101 131 (165) (167)
Kara Martin, Maura Farrell, Kaelan Hall, Courtney Garrison,
Skye Ross, Larraitz Blanco, Lexis Wieland
14. 336 Breese (Mater Dei) (1:39:21, 19:52.05, 1:06)
34 66 76 77 83 (111) (152)
Elyse Faust, Amy Krebs, Malina Isaak, Abby Haag, Sophia Lager,
Kinsey Stockmann, Grace Fuehne
15. 344 Stanford (Olympia) (1:38:56, 19:47.06, 3:15)
3 53 75 93 120 (133) (150)
Shelby Siltman, Mary Grace Cleinmark, Morgan Aldridge,
Renee Hallstein, Grace Litwiller, Payton Wille, Hannah Lawless
16. 364 Freeburg (1:39:50, 19:57.97, 2:41)
23 60 65 80 136 (141) (148)
Ashley Gilmore, Kayla Whitworth, Kristen Collier, Katherine Marler,
Grace Wolf, Brandy Stambaugh, Page Lee
17. 369 Rockford (R. Christian) (1:39:55, 19:58.88, 2:20)
14 78 90 92 95 (125) (154)
Madison Franseen, Andrea Zwonitzer, Cecily Holliday, Kate Smith,
Carolynn Claussen, Elise Combs, Stefanie Walsh
18. 425 Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad (1:40:47, 20:09.28, 2:52)
6 102 104 106 107 (122) (137)
Nygia Pollard, Hannah Nelson, Richter Cassidy, Rachel Higbee,
Kaelie Sjodin, Rayna Steiner, Hannah Pientowski
19. 434 Winnebago (1:41:36, 20:19.01, 1:18)
51 67 98 108 110 (142) (146)
Hannah Insko, Hailey Gomon, Kelsey Shellhorn, Samantha Heavlin,
Tiana Bielskis, Cameryn Baldwin, Lauren Peterson
20. 464 Des Plaines (Willows Academy) (1:42:14, 20:26.63, 2:29)
30 89 99 114 132 (156) (157)
Maeve Dunaway, Anne O'Regan, Kailey Mongoven, Stephanie Sommers,
Julie Snitzer, Maura Walsh, Teresa Kenny
21. 466 Carterville (1:43:32, 20:42.36, 3:13)
43 47 58 158 160 (168)
Reese Herrin, Megan Adams, Shelby Olson, McKenzie Rogman,
Josie Hoch, Ashlee Childers
22. 482 Westmont (1:42:31, 20:30.16, 2:31)
31 84 109 123 135 (153) (155)
Halle Nash, Peyton Nash, Lisa Niemiec, Lily Arndt, Frankie Fabry,
Hannah Abbatacola, Brittany Eiermann
23. 554 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (1:45:01, 21:00.10, 2:44)
70 94 100 129 161 (162) (163)
Hannah Bosman, Megan Middel, Olivia Reamer, Nicole Terpstra,
Elsa Johnson, Jill Forgac, Morgan Hoving
24. 555 Clifton (Central) (1:44:46, 20:57.14, 1:52)
72 91 103 144 145 (147) (171)
Andrea Pace, Katie Kleinert, Lauren Ladehoff, Fallon Gray,
Kaleigh Ladehoff, Hanna Gray, Mikayla Caspary
25. 605 Roxana (1:46:08, 21:13.56, 2:32)
50 124 139 143 149 (151) (166)
Kyrston Scifres, Michaela Tarpley, Shalyn Edwards, Victoria Tarpley,
Alexis Stumpf, Sarah Stover, Jaidyn Peebles
Girls 1A
===================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===================================================================================
1. -- Anna Sophi Keller Effingham (St. Anthony) Jr 16:21 5:26.9
2. -- Daly Galloway Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Jr 16:50 5:36.6
3. 1 Arielle Summitt Urbana (University) So 17:37 5:52.3
4. 2 Kirstie Ramsey Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 17:40 5:53.2
5. 3 Shelby Siltman Stanford (Olympia) Jr 17:46 5:55.3
6. 4 Katelyn Robbins Liberty Fr 17:50 5:56.6
7. 5 Annemarie Michael Urbana (University) Jr 17:53 5:57.5
8. -- Katie Glew Winnetka (North Shore Country Jr 17:54 5:57.8
9. -- Maya Stovall Macomb Fr 17:54 5:57.9
10. 6 Nygia Pollard Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad So 17:54 5:58.0
11. 7 Faith Houston St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 17:55 5:58.2
12. -- Claudia Magnussen Pana (H.S.) Jr 17:57 5:58.7
13. 8 Jordan Harmon Tolono (Unity) Fr 17:58 5:59.1
14. 9 Jacey Roper Carlinville Sr 18:05 6:01.7
15. -- Isabella Wolke Arlington Heights (Christian Jr 18:07 6:02.2
16. 10 Eva Bruno Seneca Jr 18:08 6:02.6
17. -- Ryan Block Knoxville Jr 18:09 6:02.9
18. 11 Colleen Madden Carlinville Sr 18:12 6:03.9
19. 12 Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Sr 18:13 6:04.1
20. 13 Kara Martin Herrin (H.S.) Sr 18:13 6:04.3
21. 14 Madison Franseen Rockford (R. Christian) Fr 18:15 6:04.8
22. -- Emily McCauley Elmwood [Coop] So 18:15 6:04.9
23. 15 Mercer Mack Eureka Sr 18:17 6:05.4
24. 16 Olivia Draminski Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 18:19 6:06.3
25. -- Carli Skiles Aledo (Mercer County) Sr 18:22 6:07.3
26. -- Katherine Schneider Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Jr 18:23 6:07.4
27. -- Faith Provost Kankakee (McNamara) Fr 18:33 6:10.9
28. 17 April van Ryn Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Jr 18:35 6:11.6
29. -- Carly Garnett Carthage (Illini West) Sr 18:35 6:11.7
30. -- Keri Burmester Red Bud Sr 18:39 6:12.8
31. -- Jordan Peterson Harvard Sr 18:39 6:13.0
32. 18 Abby Gawthorp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 18:42 6:13.7
33. -- Jillian Milton Herscher Fr 18:43 6:14.3
34. 19 Kaela Wellman Liberty Fr 18:44 6:14.5
35. -- Morgan Elmore Monticello So 18:44 6:14.6
36. 20 Nicole Bagwell Tolono (Unity) Jr 18:44 6:14.6
37. 21 Jacki Graham Liberty Sr 18:44 6:14.7
38. 22 Jackie Eck Springfield (Lutheran) Jr 18:45 6:14.8
39. 23 Ashley Gilmore Freeburg Jr 18:47 6:15.4
40. 24 Emma Argo Eureka Fr 18:47 6:15.7
41. 25 Hayley Grice St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 18:48 6:15.8
42. 26 Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Sr 18:49 6:16.2
43. -- Audrey Harrod Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Jr 18:50 6:16.5
44. 27 Bernadette Tournoux Springfield (Lutheran) Fr 18:51 6:16.8
45. -- Sophie Keith Pinckneyville Sr 18:52 6:17.2
46. 28 Savannah Day Tolono (Unity) So 18:52 6:17.3
47. 29 Maddy Eck Springfield (Lutheran) So 18:52 6:17.3
48. -- Kara Weichman Teutopolis So 18:53 6:17.4
49. 30 Maeve Dunaway Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 18:54 6:17.9
50. 31 Halle Nash Westmont So 18:57 6:18.7
51. 32 Maura Farrell Herrin (H.S.) Sr 19:00 6:20.0
52. -- Kailyn Mickulas Manteno Jr 19:06 6:21.7
53. 33 Audrey Hancock Tolono (Unity) Fr 19:07 6:22.2
54. 34 Elyse Faust Breese (Mater Dei) Fr 19:09 6:22.7
55. -- Megan Adams Mendon (Unity) So 19:10 6:23.2
56. 35 Madi Throne Litchfield [Coop] Fr 19:11 6:23.4
57. 36 Sarah Virgo Seneca Jr 19:11 6:23.7
58. -- Salena Sloan Moweaqua (Central A & M) Sr 19:12 6:23.8
59. 37 Carina Collet Seneca Jr 19:12 6:24.0
60. -- Ronna Pettis Henry (H.-Senachwine) [Coop] Sr 19:13 6:24.1
61. 38 Kaelan Hall Herrin (H.S.) Fr 19:13 6:24.2
62. -- Abby Weis Effingham (St. Anthony) Fr 19:15 6:24.7
63. 39 Hanna Atwood St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 19:16 6:25.3
64. 40 Brigid Tournoux Springfield (Lutheran) Fr 19:17 6:25.7
65. 41 Miranda Fairbanks Tolono (Unity) Fr 19:17 6:25.7
66. 42 Alexandria Quarton Litchfield [Coop] Sr 19:18 6:25.9
67. -- Cate Atkins El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Fr 19:19 6:26.4
68. 43 Reese Herrin Carterville Fr 19:23 6:27.4
69. -- Megan Grady Amboy [Coop] Jr 19:25 6:28.1
70. 44 Jill Van Dyk Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Jr 19:25 6:28.1
71. -- Haley Kerpan Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Sr 19:26 6:28.5
72. 45 Alexis Throne Litchfield [Coop] Jr 19:26 6:28.7
73. 46 Whitney Johnson Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Fr 19:28 6:29.3
74. 47 Megan Adams Carterville Jr 19:28 6:29.3
75. 48 Anika Kimme Urbana (University) Fr 19:29 6:29.4
76. 49 Berit Hudson-Rasmuss Urbana (University) Sr 19:30 6:29.8
77. 50 Kyrston Scifres Roxana Sr 19:32 6:30.6
78. 51 Hannah Insko Winnebago Jr 19:32 6:30.6
79. 52 Joycelyn VanAntwerp Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 19:33 6:30.8
80. -- Megan Kremer Elgin (St. Edward) Jr 19:35 6:31.6
81. 53 Mary Grace Cleinmark Stanford (Olympia) Fr 19:36 6:31.7
82. 54 Katie Tender Urbana (University) Sr 19:37 6:32.1
83. 55 Katherine Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Sr 19:37 6:32.2
84. -- Emma Hildreth Byron Jr 19:37 6:32.3
85. 56 Katie Cook Liberty Sr 19:39 6:32.8
86. 57 Brianna Travis Litchfield [Coop] Jr 19:40 6:33.2
87. 58 Shelby Olson Carterville So 19:41 6:33.4
88. 59 MacKenzie Brunk Tolono (Unity) Fr 19:41 6:33.4
89. 60 Kayla Whitworth Freeburg So 19:42 6:33.8
90. 61 Allie Boss Palos Heights (Chicago Christ So 19:44 6:34.6
91. 62 Taylor Renfroe Tolono (Unity) Sr 19:45 6:35.0
92. 63 Mariam Arif Urbana (University) Sr 19:46 6:35.3
93. 64 Courtney Riley Liberty Fr 19:47 6:35.5
94. 65 Kristen Collier Freeburg Jr 19:47 6:35.6
95. 66 Amy Krebs Breese (Mater Dei) Sr 19:49 6:36.2
96. 67 Hailey Gomon Winnebago Fr 19:50 6:36.5
97. 68 Anna Tamborski Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Sr 19:50 6:36.6
98. 69 Madi Smith St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 19:51 6:36.9
99. 70 Hannah Bosman Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Sr 19:54 6:37.8
100. -- Teagan McKenna Sterling (Newman Central Cath Jr 19:57 6:38.9
101. -- Lauren Bowers Shelbyville So 19:58 6:39.1
102. 71 Molly Lewis Carlinville Fr 19:58 6:39.2
103. 72 Andrea Pace Clifton (Central) Jr 19:59 6:39.5
104. 73 Keely Miller Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Sr 19:59 6:39.6
105. 74 Cassidy VandeKamp Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Jr 20:00 6:40.0
106. 75 Morgan Aldridge Stanford (Olympia) So 20:03 6:40.8
107. -- Jacklynn Calvert West Frankfort (Frankfort) Sr 20:05 6:41.7
108. 76 Malina Isaak Breese (Mater Dei) So 20:06 6:41.7
109. 77 Abby Haag Breese (Mater Dei) Sr 20:06 6:41.8
110. 78 Andrea Zwonitzer Rockford (R. Christian) So 20:07 6:42.2
111. 79 Natalie Bardwell Eureka So 20:07 6:42.3
112. 80 Katherine Marler Freeburg Fr 20:09 6:43.0
113. -- Ashley Brenning Sparta Sr 20:10 6:43.3
114. 81 McKenzie Walz Eureka Jr 20:11 6:43.5
115. 82 Keely Smith St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 20:14 6:44.4
116. 83 Sophia Lager Breese (Mater Dei) Jr 20:14 6:44.6
117. -- Mallory Unverfehrt Okawville Jr 20:16 6:45.1
118. 84 Peyton Nash Westmont So 20:16 6:45.1
119. 85 Emily Misener Seneca Jr 20:20 6:46.7
120. 86 Becca Falb Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Jr 20:22 6:47.2
121. 87 Elizabeth Atkinson Urbana (University) So 20:22 6:47.3
122. 88 Madelynn Williams Carlinville So 20:23 6:47.7
123. 89 Anne O'Regan Des Plaines (Willows Academy) So 20:25 6:48.3
124. 90 Cecily Holliday Rockford (R. Christian) Fr 20:29 6:49.7
125. 91 Katie Kleinert Clifton (Central) So 20:29 6:49.7
126. 92 Kate Smith Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 20:31 6:50.3
127. 93 Renee Hallstein Stanford (Olympia) Fr 20:32 6:50.7
128. 94 Megan Middel Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Sr 20:33 6:51.0
129. 95 Carolynn Claussen Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 20:34 6:51.4
130. 96 Emma Melchior St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 20:36 6:51.8
131. 97 Diana Satkauskas Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Jr 20:36 6:51.9
132. 98 Kelsey Shellhorn Winnebago Sr 20:37 6:52.3
133. 99 Kailey Mongoven Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Fr 20:38 6:52.7
134. 100 Olivia Reamer Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Fr 20:40 6:53.2
135. 101 Courtney Garrison Herrin (H.S.) Jr 20:40 6:53.3
136. 102 Hannah Nelson Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad Sr 20:40 6:53.3
137. 103 Lauren Ladehoff Clifton (Central) Jr 20:40 6:53.3
138. 104 Richter Cassidy Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad So 20:42 6:53.8
139. 105 Micaela Wiegand Eureka Sr 20:44 6:54.7
140. 106 Rachel Higbee Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad So 20:46 6:55.2
141. 107 Kaelie Sjodin Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad Jr 20:46 6:55.3
142. 108 Samantha Heavlin Winnebago So 20:48 6:55.8
143. 109 Lisa Niemiec Westmont So 20:49 6:56.4
144. 110 Tiana Bielskis Winnebago So 20:50 6:56.6
145. 111 Kinsey Stockmann Breese (Mater Dei) So 20:51 6:56.8
146. 112 Sarah Gomez Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 20:52 6:57.1
147. 113 Sarah Claud Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Sr 20:52 6:57.3
148. 114 Stephanie Sommers Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 20:55 6:58.4
149. 115 Rachel Gomez Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Fr 20:56 6:58.5
150. 116 Eve Odum Seneca So 20:56 6:58.6
151. 117 Stasia Nejmanowski Carlinville So 20:59 6:59.4
152. 118 Lexi van Ryn Palos Heights (Chicago Christ Jr 20:59 6:59.6
153. 119 Jordan Brandt Litchfield [Coop] Jr 21:00 6:59.8
154. 120 Grace Litwiller Stanford (Olympia) Fr 21:01 7:00.1
155. -- Leslie Drone McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Sr 21:02 7:00.7
156. 121 Ryleigh Gibbel Carlinville So 21:04 7:01.1
157. 122 Rayna Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad So 21:04 7:01.2
158. 123 Lily Arndt Westmont So 21:05 7:01.5
159. 124 Michaela Tarpley Roxana Fr 21:09 7:02.7
160. 125 Elise Combs Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 21:11 7:03.5
161. 126 Mackenzie Harris Carlinville So 21:14 7:04.6
162. 127 Lexi Grober Eureka Fr 21:15 7:04.7
163. 128 Amber Stier Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] So 21:17 7:05.7
164. 129 Nicole Terpstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Sr 21:18 7:06.0
165. 130 Megan Barry Liberty Jr 21:19 7:06.3
166. 131 Skye Ross Herrin (H.S.) So 21:21 7:06.8
167. 132 Julie Snitzer Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 21:23 7:07.4
168. 133 Payton Wille Stanford (Olympia) Fr 21:23 7:07.5
169. 134 Abby King Eureka Fr 21:26 7:08.7
170. 135 Frankie Fabry Westmont Fr 21:27 7:08.8
171. 136 Grace Wolf Freeburg Sr 21:27 7:09.0
172. 137 Hannah Pientowski Elgin (Harvest Christian Acad So 21:32 7:10.7
173. 138 Noelle Wiseman Petersburg (PORTA) [Coop] Fr 21:36 7:11.9
174. 139 Shalyn Edwards Roxana Jr 21:37 7:12.3
175. 140 Karlie Punke Seneca Sr 21:38 7:12.7
176. 141 Brandy Stambaugh Freeburg Fr 21:40 7:13.2
177. 142 Cameryn Baldwin Winnebago Jr 21:42 7:13.9
178. 143 Victoria Tarpley Roxana Fr 21:49 7:16.2
179. 144 Fallon Gray Clifton (Central) Fr 21:49 7:16.2
180. 145 Kaleigh Ladehoff Clifton (Central) Fr 21:50 7:16.6
181. 146 Lauren Peterson Winnebago Fr 21:59 7:19.4
182. 147 Hanna Gray Clifton (Central) Sr 22:01 7:20.2
183. 148 Page Lee Freeburg Fr 22:01 7:20.3
184. 149 Alexis Stumpf Roxana Sr 22:03 7:21.0
185. 150 Hannah Lawless Stanford (Olympia) Fr 22:05 7:21.7
186. 151 Sarah Stover Roxana Fr 22:07 7:22.2
187. 152 Grace Fuehne Breese (Mater Dei) So 22:11 7:23.5
188. 153 Hannah Abbatacola Westmont So 22:13 7:24.3
189. 154 Stefanie Walsh Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 22:15 7:24.8
190. 155 Brittany Eiermann Westmont Sr 22:15 7:24.9
191. 156 Maura Walsh Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 22:17 7:25.5
192. 157 Teresa Kenny Des Plaines (Willows Academy) Sr 22:27 7:28.8
193. 158 McKenzie Rogman Carterville Fr 22:27 7:29.0
194. 159 Elli Holan Litchfield [Coop] Jr 22:31 7:30.3
195. 160 Josie Hoch Carterville Sr 22:35 7:31.6
196. 161 Elsa Johnson Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 22:38 7:32.4
197. 162 Jill Forgac Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Fr 22:38 7:32.5
198. 163 Morgan Hoving Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Fr 22:46 7:35.1
199. 164 Tori Hollinshead Springfield (Lutheran) Jr 22:50 7:36.5
200. 165 Larraitz Blanco Herrin (H.S.) Jr 22:52 7:37.2
201. 166 Jaidyn Peebles Roxana Fr 22:56 7:38.7
202. 167 Lexis Wieland Herrin (H.S.) Sr 23:05 7:41.5
203. 168 Ashlee Childers Carterville Sr 23:16 7:45.1
204. 169 Brittany Uehling Litchfield [Coop] Sr 23:29 7:49.4
205. 170 Lexi Bogren Seneca Sr 23:36 7:52.0
206. 171 Mikayla Caspary Clifton (Central) Fr 23:37 7:52.2
207. 172 Liz Conner Springfield (Lutheran) Sr 25:38 8:32.7
208. 173 Katelyn Obert Liberty Jr 43:19 14:26.2
Girls 2A Team Scores
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 58 Yorkville (1:28:03, 17:36.40, 1:07)
3 8 10 12 25 (32) (73)
Alexis Grandys, Maddie Dearborn, Alyssa Edwards, Summer Pierson,
Nicole Greyer, Maggie Klemm, Olivia Borowiak
2. 122 Belvidere (North) (1:29:30, 17:53.89, 1:41)
2 17 18 36 49 (59) (68)
Jenna Lutzow, Sabrina Elder, Remy Bice, Mia Rodriguez,
Stephanie Robles, Chelsey Recendez, Brinley Hefty
3. 143 Vernon Hills (1:30:00, 17:59.81, 1:29)
4 6 26 47 60 (88) (143)
Vivian Overbeck, Lauren Katz, Payton Makowskyj, Hannah Ray,
Shannon Skeoch, Ryan Schofield, Vivian Tsai
4. 204 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:31:53, 18:22.40, 0:50)
24 28 31 40 81 (94) (96)
Avani Flanagan, Katelyn Smith, Janine Orvis, Kelly Doerr,
Maddie Hollander, Debra Tomlinson, Rebecca Orvis
5. 213 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:31:56, 18:23.14, 0:58)
14 27 52 56 64 (70) (77)
Savannah Duncan, Katie Curry, Cassady Garner, Kerraline Wurl,
Rachel Edmiston, Taylor Justison, Ali Wynn
6. 215 Dunlap (1:31:35, 18:18.98, 1:21)
9 16 43 65 82 (101)
Franny Verville, Abby Johnson, Ayah Aldadah, Riley Baker,
MeMe Shanahan, Andrea Copeland
7. 230 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:30:45, 18:08.84, 2:41)
1 15 51 76 87 (103) (106)
Maryjeanne Gilbert, Grace Breitbach, Emily Polonus, Ellie Manning,
Kirsten Menke, Abby Miller, Catie Elward
8. 252 Lemont (H.S.) (1:32:41, 18:32.17, 1:03)
21 34 45 62 90 (99) (127)
Bridget Kunkel, Gabby Voltarel, Claire Gagen, Taylor Campos,
Jaycee Shickel, Beata Drozda, Celine Ratulowski
9. 298 Grayslake (Central) (1:33:16, 18:39.12, 0:49)
30 42 61 79 86 (97) (116)
Megan Girmscheid, Lura Quandt, Elizabeth Aho, Umaiyal Sridas,
Sara O'Malley, Greta Ruhlmann, Riley Acthemeier
10. 329 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:33:39, 18:43.73, 2:08)
7 22 80 102 118 (155) (159)
Brianna Bower, Noelle Espino, Grace Purcell, Andrea Wells,
Emma Ball, Tessa Brennan, Carly Bartholomew
11. 340 Washington (1:34:05, 18:48.97, 0:44)
48 50 74 75 93 (100) (107)
Kassidy Dexheimer, Kara Jacobs, Taylor Widder, Hailey Tranchitella,
Claire Myers, Victoria McDougall, Josephine Hermann
12. 352 Lombard (Montini) (1:34:14, 18:50.76, 1:53)
20 39 57 104 132 (149) (157)
Gianna Salzbrunn, Lauren Denemark, Emma Makowski, Mary O'Brien,
Akayna Calkins, Jenna Weidacher, Lea Ritchie
13. 362 Springfield (H.S.) (1:34:52, 18:58.33, 3:44)
5 13 53 128 163 (167) (170)
Aly Goff, Natalie Motor, Sophia Gullo, Ruth Edwards, Ally Ressel,
Grace Thompson, Madison Ridley
14. 378 Rochester (1:34:36, 18:55.04, 1:06)
38 46 91 98 105 (139)
Ellie Tjelmeland, Madeline Campbell, Kennedy Duffy,
Meagan McNicholas, McKenzie Swope, Abby Reichen
15. 381 Aurora (Rosary) (1:34:37, 18:55.22, 1:57)
11 33 110 112 115 (121) (126)
Madison Ronzone, Megan Ronzone, Shea Vero, Brooke Delahanty,
Allison Tippett, Hannah Regan, Claire Hengesbaugh
16. 383 Chicago (Marist) (1:34:49, 18:57.70, 1:49)
23 55 58 111 136 (140) (141)
Maryclare Leonard, Jill Borza, Colleen Murphy, Carlin McNulty,
Bridget McDermott, Catherine Viz, Nora Doyle
17. 397 Chicago (Payton) (1:35:10, 19:01.97, 2:00)
35 54 72 92 144 (150) (151)
Alanah Chandler, Molly Crotteau, Claire Goldman, Ella Marden,
Dharma Seda Gonzalez, Samantha Helffrich, Catalina MacLoughlin
18. 398 Morton (1:35:00, 18:59.89, 1:48)
19 69 83 108 119 (125) (146)
Meagan Moreno, Alyssa Klunk, Cassidy Waltz, Tenley Dowell,
Aspen Gordon, Sarah Honegger, Bayley Selburg
19. 411 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:35:26, 19:05.19, 1:31)
41 44 71 124 131 (138) (142)
Lauren Whitehouse, Brisa McGrath, Jenna Straub, Madison Buzicky,
Samira Kassem, Olivia Meyer, Kaitlin Lewis
20. 488 Highland (1:36:32, 19:18.38, 1:07)
66 84 95 113 130 (148) (169)
SarahBeth Wiegman, Katelyn Marti, Breann Wernle, Allison Zobrist,
Lily Becker, Courtney Hengehold, Lexy Gilliam
21. 505 Chicago (Latin) (1:36:51, 19:22.12, 1:39)
37 78 122 133 135 (154) (164)
Laura Katunas, Maddie Hoffman, Olivia Baker, Kathryn Stender,
Madeline Cohen, Liza Kaniewski, Jessie Sulgar
22. 560 Deerfield (H.S.) (1:38:26, 19:41.12, 2:21)
29 114 117 147 153 (156) (162)
Kelley Osborn, Izzy Kanter, Molly Segall, Jordyn Jensen,
Jessica Fisher, Payton Sassano, Jesse Holloway
23. 574 Decatur (St. Teresa) (1:38:20, 19:39.84, 1:33)
63 109 120 137 145 (168) (172)
Lauren Evelti, Ashton Jerger, Kelsey Cleary, Grace Lehmann,
Pamela Tacud, Tegan Lakshmanan, Makenzie Kleist
24. 577 Chicago (University) (1:38:35, 19:42.92, 2:01)
67 89 129 134 158 (160) (161)
Elsa Erling, Lucy Kenig-Ziesler, Isabella Khan, Alice Carlstrom,
Grace Cain, Sally Carlstrom, Genevieve Nemeth
25. 691 Chicago (Mather) (1:41:57, 20:23.30, 2:21)
85 123 152 165 166 (171)
Yarely Robledo, Rebecca Odusola, Alesandra Pena, Sama Ablahad,
Elizabeth Sosa, Anayelli Gutierrez
Girls 2A
===================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===================================================================================
1. 1 Maryjeanne Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 16:24 5:27.8
2. 2 Jenna Lutzow Belvidere (North) Jr 16:53 5:37.4
3. 3 Alexis Grandys Yorkville Jr 17:01 5:40.2
4. -- Delaney Appino Rockford (Boylan Catholic) Jr 17:02 5:40.5
5. 4 Vivian Overbeck Vernon Hills Sr 17:12 5:43.8
6. -- Kortney Schardt Lake Villa (Lakes) Sr 17:26 5:48.5
7. 5 Aly Goff Springfield (H.S.) Sr 17:29 5:49.6
8. 6 Lauren Katz Vernon Hills So 17:30 5:49.7
9. 7 Brianna Bower Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 17:35 5:51.5
10. 8 Maddie Dearborn Yorkville Jr 17:35 5:51.6
11. -- Grace McLaughlin Rockford (Boylan Catholic) So 17:36 5:51.8
12. 9 Franny Verville Dunlap So 17:37 5:52.2
13. 10 Alyssa Edwards Yorkville So 17:38 5:52.6
14. 11 Madison Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) Sr 17:42 5:53.9
15. 12 Summer Pierson Yorkville Sr 17:42 5:53.9
16. 13 Natalie Motor Springfield (H.S.) Sr 17:43 5:54.3
17. -- Kayla Schiera Sandwich So 17:49 5:56.1
18. 14 Savannah Duncan Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 17:49 5:56.4
19. -- Abby Fioresi Aurora (Central Catholic) Jr 17:50 5:56.5
20. -- Megan Safranski Burlington (Central) Jr 17:50 5:56.5
21. 15 Grace Breitbach Peoria (Notre Dame) So 17:50 5:56.5
22. 16 Abby Johnson Dunlap Fr 17:50 5:56.6
23. 17 Sabrina Elder Belvidere (North) So 17:52 5:57.1
24. -- Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) Fr 17:55 5:58.3
25. 18 Remy Bice Belvidere (North) Fr 17:59 5:59.4
26. 19 Meagan Moreno Morton Fr 18:00 5:59.8
27. 20 Gianna Salzbrunn Lombard (Montini) Sr 18:02 6:00.6
28. 21 Bridget Kunkel Lemont (H.S.) Jr 18:07 6:02.1
29. 22 Noelle Espino Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 18:07 6:02.1
30. 23 Maryclare Leonard Chicago (Marist) Jr 18:08 6:02.4
31. 24 Avani Flanagan Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 18:08 6:02.5
32. 25 Nicole Greyer Yorkville Fr 18:08 6:02.5
33. -- Abigail Jones Woodstock (Marian) Jr 18:08 6:02.6
34. 26 Payton Makowskyj Vernon Hills Fr 18:09 6:02.9
35. 27 Katie Curry Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 18:11 6:03.6
36. 28 Katelyn Smith Crystal Lake (Central) So 18:12 6:03.9
37. 29 Kelley Osborn Deerfield (H.S.) So 18:12 6:04.0
38. -- Kari Lalumandier Metamora Jr 18:13 6:04.1
39. 30 Megan Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) Jr 18:13 6:04.2
40. 31 Janine Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 18:14 6:04.5
41. 32 Maggie Klemm Yorkville So 18:14 6:04.6
42. 33 Megan Ronzone Aurora (Rosary) Fr 18:15 6:04.8
43. 34 Gabby Voltarel Lemont (H.S.) Sr 18:15 6:04.8
44. 35 Alanah Chandler Chicago (Payton) So 18:16 6:05.1
45. 36 Mia Rodriguez Belvidere (North) So 18:16 6:05.3
46. -- Rachel Hickey LaSalle (L.-Peru) So 18:17 6:05.7
47. 37 Laura Katunas Chicago (Latin) So 18:18 6:05.7
48. -- Abigail Richter Troy (Triad) Sr 18:18 6:05.8
49. 38 Ellie Tjelmeland Rochester Sr 18:18 6:05.9
50. -- Kate Jacobs Woodstock (H.S.) Jr 18:19 6:06.2
51. -- Shelby Kallem Marion (H.S.) Jr 18:20 6:06.5
52. 39 Lauren Denemark Lombard (Montini) Sr 18:20 6:06.7
53. -- Aingel Matos Elmwood Park Sr 18:22 6:07.0
54. 40 Kelly Doerr Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 18:23 6:07.6
55. 41 Lauren Whitehouse Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 18:24 6:08.0
56. 42 Lura Quandt Grayslake (Central) Sr 18:25 6:08.2
57. 43 Ayah Aldadah Dunlap So 18:25 6:08.2
58. -- Mercedes Elliott Danville (H.S.) Sr 18:27 6:08.9
59. 44 Brisa McGrath Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Fr 18:27 6:08.9
60. 45 Claire Gagen Lemont (H.S.) Sr 18:30 6:09.7
61. 46 Madeline Campbell Rochester Jr 18:30 6:09.9
62. 47 Hannah Ray Vernon Hills Fr 18:31 6:10.3
63. 48 Kassidy Dexheimer Washington Jr 18:32 6:10.4
64. 49 Stephanie Robles Belvidere (North) Sr 18:33 6:10.8
65. -- Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Jr 18:33 6:10.8
66. 50 Kara Jacobs Washington So 18:33 6:11.0
67. 51 Emily Polonus Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 18:34 6:11.3
68. 52 Cassady Garner Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 18:35 6:11.4
69. 53 Sophia Gullo Springfield (H.S.) Sr 18:35 6:11.5
70. 54 Molly Crotteau Chicago (Payton) Jr 18:35 6:11.6
71. 55 Jill Borza Chicago (Marist) Fr 18:35 6:11.7
72. 56 Kerraline Wurl Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 18:36 6:11.8
73. 57 Emma Makowski Lombard (Montini) Sr 18:37 6:12.1
74. -- Atlexus Green Carbondale (H.S.) So 18:38 6:12.6
75. 58 Colleen Murphy Chicago (Marist) Fr 18:39 6:13.0
76. 59 Chelsey Recendez Belvidere (North) Fr 18:39 6:13.0
77. 60 Shannon Skeoch Vernon Hills Sr 18:40 6:13.2
78. -- Nicole Beebe Canton Sr 18:40 6:13.3
79. -- Abby Schlenker Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 18:42 6:14.0
80. 61 Elizabeth Aho Grayslake (Central) Jr 18:43 6:14.1
81. 62 Taylor Campos Lemont (H.S.) Sr 18:44 6:14.4
82. -- Karina Liz Aurora (Central Catholic) Sr 18:44 6:14.6
83. 63 Lauren Evelti Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 18:47 6:15.5
84. 64 Rachel Edmiston Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 18:47 6:15.5
85. 65 Riley Baker Dunlap So 18:47 6:15.6
86. 66 SarahBeth Wiegman Highland Jr 18:48 6:15.9
87. 67 Elsa Erling Chicago (University) Jr 18:49 6:16.1
88. -- Anna Lowry Taylorville Jr 18:50 6:16.4
89. 68 Brinley Hefty Belvidere (North) Fr 18:50 6:16.4
90. -- Teagan Lyke New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr 18:50 6:16.6
91. 69 Alyssa Klunk Morton Sr 18:51 6:17.0
92. 70 Taylor Justison Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 18:52 6:17.1
93. 71 Jenna Straub Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 18:52 6:17.4
94. 72 Claire Goldman Chicago (Payton) Jr 18:53 6:17.4
95. 73 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville Fr 18:53 6:17.6
96. 74 Taylor Widder Washington So 18:53 6:17.6
97. 75 Hailey Tranchitella Washington Jr 18:54 6:17.9
98. 76 Ellie Manning Peoria (Notre Dame) So 18:55 6:18.0
99. 77 Ali Wynn Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 18:55 6:18.1
100. 78 Maddie Hoffman Chicago (Latin) Jr 18:56 6:18.4
101. 79 Umaiyal Sridas Grayslake (Central) Sr 18:56 6:18.5
102. 80 Grace Purcell Maple Park (Kaneland) Fr 18:56 6:18.7
103. -- Josie Brown Geneseo Fr 18:58 6:19.1
104. 81 Maddie Hollander Crystal Lake (Central) So 18:58 6:19.1
105. 82 MeMe Shanahan Dunlap Fr 18:58 6:19.1
106. 83 Cassidy Waltz Morton Sr 18:58 6:19.2
107. -- Mireya Lopez Midlothian (Bremen) Sr 18:58 6:19.3
108. 84 Katelyn Marti Highland Fr 18:58 6:19.3
109. 85 Yarely Robledo Chicago (Mather) Jr 19:00 6:19.9
110. 86 Sara O'Malley Grayslake (Central) Sr 19:02 6:20.4
111. -- Jayleen Pagan Elmwood Park Sr 19:02 6:20.7
112. 87 Kirsten Menke Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 19:04 6:21.3
113. -- Kelly Mindak Chicago Heights (Marian) Jr 19:07 6:22.1
114. 88 Ryan Schofield Vernon Hills Fr 19:07 6:22.2
115. 89 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler Chicago (University) Sr 19:09 6:22.7
116. 90 Jaycee Shickel Lemont (H.S.) So 19:09 6:22.8
117. 91 Kennedy Duffy Rochester Sr 19:09 6:22.9
118. -- Claire Ramsey LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ Jr 19:11 6:23.7
119. 92 Ella Marden Chicago (Payton) Fr 19:14 6:24.4
120. 93 Claire Myers Washington So 19:15 6:24.9
121. 94 Debra Tomlinson Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 19:16 6:25.2
122. 95 Breann Wernle Highland So 19:17 6:25.6
123. 96 Rebecca Orvis Crystal Lake (Central) Fr 19:17 6:25.6
124. 97 Greta Ruhlmann Grayslake (Central) Fr 19:17 6:25.6
125. 98 Meagan McNicholas Rochester Sr 19:18 6:25.7
126. 99 Beata Drozda Lemont (H.S.) So 19:18 6:25.8
127. 100 Victoria McDougall Washington Fr 19:19 6:26.2
128. 101 Andrea Copeland Dunlap So 19:20 6:26.6
129. 102 Andrea Wells Maple Park (Kaneland) So 19:21 6:26.7
130. 103 Abby Miller Peoria (Notre Dame) Fr 19:21 6:26.8
131. 104 Mary O'Brien Lombard (Montini) Jr 19:22 6:27.2
132. -- Hannah Van Houten Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif So 19:22 6:27.3
133. 105 McKenzie Swope Rochester Fr 19:23 6:27.6
134. 106 Catie Elward Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 19:23 6:27.6
135. 107 Josephine Hermann Washington So 19:25 6:28.2
136. 108 Tenley Dowell Morton Fr 19:26 6:28.5
137. 109 Ashton Jerger Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 19:29 6:29.6
138. 110 Shea Vero Aurora (Rosary) Sr 19:30 6:29.8
139. -- Shannan Supan Normal (University) Sr 19:31 6:30.3
140. 111 Carlin McNulty Chicago (Marist) Jr 19:32 6:30.7
141. 112 Brooke Delahanty Aurora (Rosary) So 19:33 6:31.0
142. -- Payton McDonnell Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Fr 19:36 6:31.8
143. 113 Allison Zobrist Highland Sr 19:37 6:32.1
144. 114 Izzy Kanter Deerfield (H.S.) So 19:39 6:32.7
145. 115 Allison Tippett Aurora (Rosary) Fr 19:39 6:32.8
146. 116 Riley Acthemeier Grayslake (Central) Jr 19:40 6:33.1
147. 117 Molly Segall Deerfield (H.S.) So 19:42 6:33.9
148. 118 Emma Ball Maple Park (Kaneland) Fr 19:43 6:34.1
149. -- Daniela Tovar-Miranda Chicago (Lindblom) So 19:44 6:34.6
150. -- Marisol Garcia Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 19:46 6:35.4
151. -- Jessica McCauley Bensenville (Fenton) So 19:47 6:35.5
152. 119 Aspen Gordon Morton Fr 19:47 6:35.6
153. 120 Kelsey Cleary Decatur (St. Teresa) Sr 19:47 6:35.6
154. 121 Hannah Regan Aurora (Rosary) Fr 19:48 6:35.8
155. 122 Olivia Baker Chicago (Latin) Fr 19:48 6:35.8
156. 123 Rebecca Odusola Chicago (Mather) Jr 19:49 6:36.1
157. 124 Madison Buzicky Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 19:50 6:36.6
158. 125 Sarah Honegger Morton Fr 19:52 6:37.1
159. 126 Claire Hengesbaugh Aurora (Rosary) So 19:53 6:37.7
160. 127 Celine Ratulowski Lemont (H.S.) So 19:54 6:37.8
161. 128 Ruth Edwards Springfield (H.S.) Fr 19:54 6:37.8
162. 129 Isabella Khan Chicago (University) Jr 19:54 6:37.9
163. 130 Lily Becker Highland Fr 19:54 6:38.0
164. 131 Samira Kassem Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 19:54 6:38.0
165. 132 Akayna Calkins Lombard (Montini) Sr 19:55 6:38.2
166. 133 Kathryn Stender Chicago (Latin) Jr 19:56 6:38.4
167. 134 Alice Carlstrom Chicago (University) Jr 19:56 6:38.5
168. 135 Madeline Cohen Chicago (Latin) Jr 19:56 6:38.7
169. 136 Bridget McDermott Chicago (Marist) Sr 19:56 6:38.7
170. 137 Grace Lehmann Decatur (St. Teresa) Fr 19:59 6:39.7
171. 138 Olivia Meyer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 20:03 6:40.8
172. 139 Abby Reichen Rochester Sr 20:04 6:41.1
173. 140 Catherine Viz Chicago (Marist) Sr 20:07 6:42.3
174. -- Helena Walo Wilmette (Regina Dominican) So 20:08 6:42.6
175. 141 Nora Doyle Chicago (Marist) So 20:08 6:42.7
176. 142 Kaitlin Lewis Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 20:13 6:44.2
177. 143 Vivian Tsai Vernon Hills Fr 20:14 6:44.5
178. 144 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Chicago (Payton) So 20:15 6:44.9
179. -- Jasmine Medina Chicago (Lake View) Jr 20:17 6:45.7
180. 145 Pamela Tacud Decatur (St. Teresa) So 20:19 6:46.2
181. 146 Bayley Selburg Morton Sr 20:20 6:46.7
182. 147 Jordyn Jensen Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 20:22 6:47.2
183. 148 Courtney Hengehold Highland Jr 20:23 6:47.6
184. 149 Jenna Weidacher Lombard (Montini) Jr 20:29 6:49.5
185. 150 Samantha Helffrich Chicago (Payton) So 20:30 6:49.9
186. 151 Catalina MacLoughlin Chicago (Payton) So 20:30 6:50.0
187. 152 Alesandra Pena Chicago (Mather) Jr 20:31 6:50.3
188. 153 Jessica Fisher Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 20:33 6:50.9
189. 154 Liza Kaniewski Chicago (Latin) So 20:40 6:53.3
190. 155 Tessa Brennan Maple Park (Kaneland) Fr 20:44 6:54.4
191. 156 Payton Sassano Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 20:47 6:55.6
192. 157 Lea Ritchie Lombard (Montini) So 20:50 6:56.4
193. 158 Grace Cain Chicago (University) Sr 20:50 6:56.5
194. 159 Carly Bartholomew Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 20:50 6:56.7
195. 160 Sally Carlstrom Chicago (University) Fr 20:53 6:57.6
196. 161 Genevieve Nemeth Chicago (University) Sr 21:00 6:59.9
197. 162 Jesse Holloway Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 21:02 7:00.5
198. 163 Ally Ressel Springfield (H.S.) Jr 21:13 7:04.2
199. 164 Jessie Sulgar Chicago (Latin) Fr 21:18 7:05.9
200. 165 Sama Ablahad Chicago (Mather) Jr 21:18 7:06.0
201. 166 Elizabeth Sosa Chicago (Mather) Jr 21:21 7:06.8
202. 167 Grace Thompson Springfield (H.S.) Jr 21:25 7:08.2
203. 168 Tegan Lakshmanan Decatur (St. Teresa) So 21:43 7:14.4
204. 169 Lexy Gilliam Highland Fr 22:08 7:22.4
205. 170 Madison Ridley Springfield (H.S.) Fr 22:31 7:30.3
206. 171 Anayelli Gutierrez Chicago (Mather) So 22:55 7:38.1
207. 172 Makenzie Kleist Decatur (St. Teresa) Jr 23:12 7:44.0
Boys Class 1A Team Score
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 30 Tolono (Unity) (1:15:00, 14:59.98, 0:24)
1 5 7 8 9 (37) (44)
Andrew Warnes, Getch Eisenmenger, Alex Morris, Dawson Dodds,
Austin Woodard, Nathan Seiler, Robert Decker
2. 124 Shelbyville (1:18:36, 15:43.07, 1:34)
3 20 21 24 56 (100) (153)
Marcus Skinner, Tyler Pasley, Ryan Skowronski, Jordan Sieger,
Luke Foltz, Preston Henze, Seth Durbin
3. 145 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1:19:12, 15:50.37, 1:17)
13 16 26 32 58 (67) (80)
Brennan Guido, Justin Phillips, Austin Earp, Ross Smetzer,
Nate Phillips, Wyatt Wolfersberger, Austin Rein
4. 183 Robinson (1:20:16, 16:03.16, 1:11)
11 35 41 46 50 (84) (85)
Noah Tennison, Henry Treadway, Max Smigiel, Lukas Baird,
Joey Wright, Morgan Beabout, Wyatt Bonnell
5. 192 Elmwood [Coop] (1:19:59, 15:59.80, 1:16)
12 14 54 55 57 (86) (110)
Matt Osmulski, Derek McCoy, Kelby Barnewolt, Cooper Hoffmann,
Trevor Dunkel, Logan Whitney, Drew Lueschow
6. 230 Monticello (1:20:36, 16:07.09, 1:40)
15 17 45 52 101 (115) (118)
Alex Helmuth, Zach Mesplay, Garrett Dixon, Logan Peters,
Luke Alexander, J.C. Wilkin, Eric Tate
7. 265 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) (1:20:59, 16:11.66, 2:09)
6 22 39 91 107 (111) (113)
Hunter Cobbley, Andy Layden, Ryan Filkins, Adam Ludy,
Shelby Heffron, Quinn Killian, Noah Smith
8. 270 Freeburg (1:21:31, 16:18.07, 1:24)
18 19 66 74 93 (102) (112)
Charlie Parrish, Alex Mack, Carson Smith, Corbin Schwable,
Craig Collier, Blake Hatter, Luke Worley
9. 279 Johnsburg (1:21:06, 16:13.19, 2:25)
4 25 31 99 120 (133) (163)
Matt Stelmasek, Tim Bertulis, Dominic Miraldi, Myles Rozell,
AJ Betancourt, Ian Rasper, Jon Molidor
10. 317 Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade (1:22:44, 16:32.65, 0:55)
33 40 64 83 97 (129) (166)
Andrew Dobrescu, Mark Davila, Kyler Young, Connor Seals,
Riley Steiner, Ryan Baker, Andrew Huston
11. 349 Sterling (Newman Central Catho (1:23:07, 16:37.26, 1:17)
23 72 73 77 104 (138) (156)
Chris Ahlers, Spencer Mauch, Shay Hafner, Brady Osborne, Ethan Nash,
Quentin Larson, Matt Hodge
12. 352 Eureka (1:23:27, 16:41.31, 0:18)
62 65 68 70 87 (96) (160)
Logan Ogg, Eli Steinbeck, Kyle Johnson, Travis Dietrich,
Tommy Standish, Keith Walder, Lane Young
13. 393 Liberty (1:24:04, 16:48.62, 2:04)
30 53 71 89 150 (164)
Lucas Booher, Reed Tate, Logan Waid, Brady Cook, Mason Tate,
Levi Obert
14. 395 Rock Falls (1:22:41, 16:32.02, 2:53)
2 10 114 134 135 (152) (157)
Brayden Hamblen, Seth Williams, David Villa, Jonathan Ross,
Jonathan Cameron, Connor Murphy, Breu Knox
15. 399 Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C (1:24:19, 16:51.71, 2:08)
27 38 43 142 149 (161) (165)
Owen Habeger, Jordan Gerberding, Devin Smith, Noah Slater,
Ethan Sutherland, Finnian Jetton, Josiah Smith
16. 420 Pinckneyville (1:24:17, 16:51.39, 1:09)
48 59 82 103 128 (139) (145)
Garrett Johnson, Cale Jausel, Grant Batteau, Caleb Logan,
Hayden Carter, Dustin Bartnicki, Brady Louis
17. 432 Beecher (1:25:09, 17:01.64, 3:01)
28 29 81 125 169 (173) (174)
Josh Nehmer, Nathan Swanson, Adam Swanson, Justin Janssen,
Bryan Wang, Brandon Stolzenbach, Martin Gianotti
18. 443 Nashville (1:24:31, 16:54.16, 1:02)
47 63 95 117 121 (144) (168)
Brandon Schnitker, Caleb Zgonina, Jackson Pierce, Ray Bailey,
Ryan Kell, Landon Davis, Jacob Showmaker
19. 458 Steeleville (1:25:07, 17:01.33, 1:32)
61 69 79 94 155 (162) (171)
Nicolas Hagel, Gavin Conway, Mel Mulholland, Hunter Fedderke,
Patrick Rohlfing, Brad Mevert, William Qualls
20. 463 Bloomington (Central Catholic) (1:25:11, 17:02.09, 1:35)
36 76 88 131 132 (140) (170)
Adam Schlenker, Bobby Schopp, Will Dionesotes, Alex Zlatic,
Jonathon Homan, Will Trauner, Luke Casper
21. 470 Niles (Northridge Prep) (1:25:24, 17:04.68, 1:49)
34 60 98 137 141 (146) (172)
Peter Conroy, Sebastian Fuentes-Branas, Drew Litkowiak,
Patrick Moore, John Madigan, Joe Barisas, Mike Dula
22. 486 Melrose Park (Walther Christia (1:25:11, 17:02.16, 1:03)
49 78 116 119 124 (151) (158)
Eric Neubieser, Luis Dieguez, Mitch Kruckenberg, David Garcia,
Jaylin Williams, Jose Rebolledo, Kobe Morris
23. 504 Kankakee (McNamara) (1:25:10, 17:01.98, 0:13)
90 92 105 108 109 (122) (123)
Jacob Quigley, Jack Stam, Ethan Powers, Ricky Esparza,
Kellen Saindon, Dante Owens-Graves, Carter Wedig
24. 535 Benton (1:26:37, 17:19.29, 1:34)
51 75 130 136 143 (148) (154)
Gavin Hartley, Jarrod Johns, Mason Wills, Brandtlee Brown,
Dailus Richardson, Taylor Yucus, Avery Potter
25. 548 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (1:26:20, 17:15.84, 1:45)
42 106 126 127 147 (159) (167)
Michael Larkin, William Terpstra, Matt Fox, Xavier Ross,
Andy Mittlestaedt, Aidan Shervheim, Elijah Tornow
Boys Class 1A
=================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
=================================================================================
1. -- Jon Davis Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] Sr 14:00 4:40
2. 1 Andrew Warnes Tolono (Unity) Sr 14:45 4:55
3. 2 Brayden Hamblen Rock Falls Jr 14:52 4:58
4. 3 Marcus Skinner Shelbyville Sr 14:56 4:59
5. 4 Matt Stelmasek Johnsburg Sr 14:57 4:59
6. -- Cory Landon Carlinville Sr 14:57 4:59
7. -- Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains Sr 14:58 5:00
8. 5 Getch Eisenmenger Tolono (Unity) Sr 14:59 5:00
9. 6 Hunter Cobbley El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 14:59 5:00
10. 7 Alex Morris Tolono (Unity) Sr 15:02 5:01
11. 8 Dawson Dodds Tolono (Unity) Sr 15:06 5:02
12. -- Sirlaurenc King Chicago (Leo) Sr 15:08 5:03
13. -- Skyler Yunk Poplar Grove (North Boone) Sr 15:09 5:03
14. 9 Austin Woodard Tolono (Unity) Sr 15:09 5:03
15. 10 Seth Williams Rock Falls Sr 15:09 5:03
16. -- Rolando Aguilar Kewanee (H.S.) Sr 15:12 5:04
17. 11 Noah Tennison Robinson Sr 15:13 5:05
18. 12 Matt Osmulski Elmwood [Coop] Sr 15:15 5:05
19. 13 Brennan Guido St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 15:17 5:06
20. -- Logan Halll Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Ha So 15:20 5:07
21. 14 Derek McCoy Elmwood [Coop] Jr 15:21 5:07
22. -- Jonah Coyle Peoria (P. Christian) Fr 15:21 5:07
23. 15 Alex Helmuth Monticello So 15:22 5:08
24. 16 Justin Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Jr 15:29 5:10
25. 17 Zach Mesplay Monticello Sr 15:31 5:11
26. 18 Charlie Parrish Freeburg So 15:33 5:11
27. -- Kort McClellan Toledo (Cumberland) Fr 15:38 5:13
28. -- Wyatt McIntyre Athens [Coop] So 15:39 5:13
29. 19 Alex Mack Freeburg Jr 15:40 5:14
30. 20 Tyler Pasley Shelbyville Jr 15:40 5:14
31. -- Tanner Chada Aurora (A. Christian) Jr 15:43 5:15
32. -- Nick Porter Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Sr 15:44 5:15
33. 21 Ryan Skowronski Shelbyville So 15:45 5:15
34. -- Christophe Collet Seneca Fr 15:45 5:15
35. 22 Andy Layden El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 15:45 5:15
36. 23 Chris Ahlers Sterling (Newman Central Catho Jr 15:47 5:16
37. 24 Jordan Sieger Shelbyville Jr 15:48 5:16
38. 25 Tim Bertulis Johnsburg So 15:50 5:17
39. -- Grady Wilkinson Mt. Carmel Jr 15:54 5:18
40. 26 Austin Earp St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 15:54 5:18
41. -- Harrison Thomas Carterville Sr 15:55 5:19
42. 27 Owen Habeger Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C So 15:55 5:19
43. 28 Josh Nehmer Beecher Sr 15:57 5:19
44. 29 Nathan Swanson Beecher Sr 15:58 5:20
45. -- Jacob Schwankhaus Okawville Sr 15:59 5:20
46. 30 Lucas Booher Liberty Jr 15:59 5:20
47. 31 Dominic Miraldi Johnsburg Sr 16:00 5:20
48. 32 Ross Smetzer St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 16:01 5:21
49. -- James Blackburn Amboy [Coop] Sr 16:01 5:21
50. -- Jacob Maquet Fairbury (Prairie Central) So 16:01 5:21
51. -- Nolan Kreipe Carlinville Sr 16:03 5:21
52. -- Tommy Lowry Arlington Heights (Christian L Jr 16:04 5:22
53. 33 Andrew Dobrescu Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 16:05 5:22
54. -- Gary Cates Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) So 16:05 5:22
55. -- Emilio Rivera Mason City (Illini Central) So 16:07 5:23
56. 34 Peter Conroy Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 16:07 5:23
57. 35 Henry Treadway Robinson Sr 16:07 5:23
58. 36 Adam Schlenker Bloomington (Central Catholic) Jr 16:08 5:23
59. -- Thomas Lechtenberg Ottawa (Marquette) Jr 16:08 5:23
60. 37 Nathan Seiler Tolono (Unity) Jr 16:09 5:23
61. 38 Jordan Gerberding Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C So 16:11 5:24
62. 39 Ryan Filkins El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 16:12 5:24
63. -- Chase Sarver Byron Jr 16:13 5:25
64. -- Keith Davis Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] Sr 16:13 5:25
65. 40 Mark Davila Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 16:13 5:25
66. 41 Max Smigiel Robinson So 16:14 5:25
67. -- Ethan Morrow Aledo (Mercer County) Jr 16:14 5:25
68. 42 Michael Larkin Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Sr 16:16 5:26
69. 43 Devin Smith Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Jr 16:16 5:26
70. 44 Robert Decker Tolono (Unity) Sr 16:17 5:26
71. -- Michael Mankowski Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) Sr 16:18 5:26
72. 45 Garrett Dixon Monticello Fr 16:19 5:27
73. 46 Lukas Baird Robinson So 16:21 5:27
74. 47 Brandon Schnitker Nashville So 16:21 5:27
75. 48 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville So 16:21 5:27
76. -- Taijhan Nelson Murphysboro Jr 16:22 5:28
77. 49 Eric Neubieser Melrose Park (Walther Christia Sr 16:23 5:28
78. 50 Joey Wright Robinson Jr 16:23 5:28
79. -- Dalton Moore Rushville (R.-Industry) Sr 16:24 5:28
80. 51 Gavin Hartley Benton Sr 16:24 5:28
81. 52 Logan Peters Monticello Sr 16:25 5:29
82. 53 Reed Tate Liberty Jr 16:26 5:29
83. 54 Kelby Barnewolt Elmwood [Coop] Jr 16:27 5:29
84. -- Alex Becker Red Bud Sr 16:28 5:30
85. 55 Cooper Hoffmann Elmwood [Coop] So 16:28 5:30
86. -- Guy Maisonneuve Manteno Jr 16:29 5:30
87. 56 Luke Foltz Shelbyville Jr 16:29 5:30
88. 57 Trevor Dunkel Elmwood [Coop] So 16:30 5:30
89. 58 Nate Phillips St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Sr 16:34 5:32
90. 59 Cale Jausel Pinckneyville Sr 16:34 5:32
91. 60 Sebastian Fuentes-BranNiles (Northridge Prep) Jr 16:35 5:32
92. 61 Nicolas Hagel Steeleville Sr 16:35 5:32
93. 62 Logan Ogg Eureka Jr 16:36 5:32
94. 63 Caleb Zgonina Nashville So 16:36 5:32
95. -- Kristian Avise- Rouse Columbia Sr 16:36 5:32
96. 64 Kyler Young Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 16:37 5:33
97. 65 Eli Steinbeck Eureka Fr 16:37 5:33
98. 66 Carson Smith Freeburg Fr 16:37 5:33
99. 67 Wyatt Wolfersberger St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 16:38 5:33
100. 68 Kyle Johnson Eureka Fr 16:40 5:34
101. 69 Gavin Conway Steeleville Fr 16:41 5:34
102. 70 Travis Dietrich Eureka Sr 16:42 5:34
103. 71 Logan Waid Liberty Jr 16:43 5:35
104. -- Austin Knight Carterville So 16:43 5:35
105. 72 Spencer Mauch Sterling (Newman Central Catho Fr 16:45 5:35
106. 73 Shay Hafner Sterling (Newman Central Catho Fr 16:46 5:36
107. 74 Corbin Schwable Freeburg Fr 16:46 5:36
108. 75 Jarrod Johns Benton Sr 16:48 5:36
109. 76 Bobby Schopp Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr 16:48 5:36
110. 77 Brady Osborne Sterling (Newman Central Catho Jr 16:49 5:36
111. 78 Luis Dieguez Melrose Park (Walther Christia So 16:49 5:37
112. 79 Mel Mulholland Steeleville Fr 16:49 5:37
113. -- Jack MacNabola Chicago (F.W. Parker) So 16:49 5:37
114. 80 Austin Rein St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) So 16:50 5:37
115. 81 Adam Swanson Beecher So 16:51 5:37
116. 82 Grant Batteau Pinckneyville So 16:51 5:37
117. 83 Connor Seals Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 16:52 5:38
118. 84 Morgan Beabout Robinson Jr 16:52 5:38
119. 85 Wyatt Bonnell Robinson Fr 16:53 5:38
120. 86 Logan Whitney Elmwood [Coop] Fr 16:54 5:38
121. 87 Tommy Standish Eureka Jr 16:54 5:38
122. 88 Will Dionesotes Bloomington (Central Catholic) So 16:54 5:38
123. 89 Brady Cook Liberty Sr 16:55 5:39
124. -- Tyler Byars McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Sr 16:55 5:39
125. 90 Jacob Quigley Kankakee (McNamara) Sr 16:56 5:39
126. 91 Adam Ludy El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Jr 16:56 5:39
127. 92 Jack Stam Kankakee (McNamara) Jr 16:56 5:39
128. 93 Craig Collier Freeburg Jr 16:56 5:39
129. 94 Hunter Fedderke Steeleville Jr 16:57 5:39
130. 95 Jackson Pierce Nashville Sr 16:58 5:40
131. 96 Keith Walder Eureka So 16:59 5:40
132. 97 Riley Steiner Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Jr 16:59 5:40
133. 98 Drew Litkowiak Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 17:00 5:40
134. 99 Myles Rozell Johnsburg Jr 17:01 5:41
135. 100 Preston Henze Shelbyville Sr 17:01 5:41
136. 101 Luke Alexander Monticello Sr 17:02 5:41
137. 102 Blake Hatter Freeburg Fr 17:02 5:41
138. 103 Caleb Logan Pinckneyville Jr 17:03 5:41
139. 104 Ethan Nash Sterling (Newman Central Catho Sr 17:03 5:41
140. 105 Ethan Powers Kankakee (McNamara) Jr 17:04 5:42
141. 106 William Terpstra Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) So 17:07 5:43
142. 107 Shelby Heffron El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 17:08 5:43
143. 108 Ricky Esparza Kankakee (McNamara) Jr 17:08 5:43
144. 109 Kellen Saindon Kankakee (McNamara) Fr 17:08 5:43
145. 110 Drew Lueschow Elmwood [Coop] Jr 17:09 5:43
146. 111 Quinn Killian El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Sr 17:10 5:44
147. 112 Luke Worley Freeburg Jr 17:11 5:44
148. 113 Noah Smith El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Fr 17:12 5:44
149. 114 David Villa Rock Falls Sr 17:14 5:45
150. 115 J.C. Wilkin Monticello So 17:15 5:45
151. 116 Mitch Kruckenberg Melrose Park (Walther Christia Sr 17:15 5:45
152. 117 Ray Bailey Nashville Jr 17:16 5:46
153. 118 Eric Tate Monticello So 17:18 5:46
154. 119 David Garcia Melrose Park (Walther Christia So 17:21 5:47
155. 120 AJ Betancourt Johnsburg Jr 17:21 5:47
156. 121 Ryan Kell Nashville Sr 17:22 5:48
157. 122 Dante Owens-Graves Kankakee (McNamara) Jr 17:23 5:48
158. 123 Carter Wedig Kankakee (McNamara) Jr 17:24 5:48
159. 124 Jaylin Williams Melrose Park (Walther Christia Jr 17:25 5:49
160. 125 Justin Janssen Beecher Fr 17:27 5:49
161. 126 Matt Fox Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 17:28 5:50
162. 127 Xavier Ross Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) So 17:30 5:50
163. 128 Hayden Carter Pinckneyville Sr 17:30 5:50
164. 129 Ryan Baker Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade So 17:36 5:52
165. 130 Mason Wills Benton Fr 17:39 5:53
166. 131 Alex Zlatic Bloomington (Central Catholic) Fr 17:40 5:54
167. 132 Jonathon Homan Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr 17:43 5:55
168. 133 Ian Rasper Johnsburg So 17:44 5:55
169. 134 Jonathan Ross Rock Falls Jr 17:44 5:55
170. 135 Jonathan Cameron Rock Falls Sr 17:44 5:55
171. 136 Brandtlee Brown Benton Sr 17:49 5:57
172. 137 Patrick Moore Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 17:49 5:57
173. 138 Quentin Larson Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 17:50 5:57
174. 139 Dustin Bartnicki Pinckneyville So 17:51 5:57
175. 140 Will Trauner Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr 17:53 5:58
176. 141 John Madigan Niles (Northridge Prep) So 17:55 5:59
177. 142 Noah Slater Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C So 17:56 5:59
178. 143 Dailus Richardson Benton Sr 17:58 6:00
179. 144 Landon Davis Nashville Fr 17:59 6:00
180. 145 Brady Louis Pinckneyville Jr 18:00 6:00
181. 146 Joe Barisas Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 18:00 6:00
182. 147 Andy Mittlestaedt Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 18:01 6:00
183. 148 Taylor Yucus Benton Sr 18:01 6:01
184. 149 Ethan Sutherland Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Sr 18:02 6:01
185. 150 Mason Tate Liberty Fr 18:03 6:01
186. 151 Jose Rebolledo Melrose Park (Walther Christia Jr 18:03 6:01
187. 152 Connor Murphy Rock Falls Sr 18:05 6:02
188. 153 Seth Durbin Shelbyville Sr 18:06 6:02
189. 154 Avery Potter Benton Fr 18:06 6:02
190. 155 Patrick Rohlfing Steeleville Jr 18:07 6:02
191. 156 Matt Hodge Sterling (Newman Central Catho So 18:07 6:03
192. 157 Breu Knox Rock Falls Sr 18:10 6:04
193. 158 Kobe Morris Melrose Park (Walther Christia Jr 18:13 6:05
194. 159 Aidan Shervheim Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 18:16 6:06
195. 160 Lane Young Eureka Sr 18:19 6:07
196. 161 Finnian Jetton Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Fr 18:21 6:07
197. 162 Brad Mevert Steeleville Fr 18:22 6:08
198. 163 Jon Molidor Johnsburg Fr 18:24 6:08
199. 164 Levi Obert Liberty Sr 18:25 6:09
200. 165 Josiah Smith Chillicothe (Illinois Valley C Jr 18:28 6:10
201. 166 Andrew Huston Elgin (Harvest Christian Acade Sr 18:39 6:13
202. 167 Elijah Tornow Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) Jr 18:41 6:14
203. 168 Jacob Showmaker Nashville Sr 18:49 6:17
204. 169 Bryan Wang Beecher So 18:58 6:20
205. 170 Luke Casper Bloomington (Central Catholic) Sr 19:15 6:25
206. 171 William Qualls Steeleville Jr 19:21 6:27
207. 172 Mike Dula Niles (Northridge Prep) Jr 19:31 6:31
208. 173 Brandon Stolzenbach Beecher Fr 19:53 6:38
209. 174 Martin Gianotti Beecher Sr 23:09 7:43
Boys 2A - Team Scores
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 54 Grayslake (Central) (1:14:32, 14:54.24, 0:46)
1 6 14 16 17 (36) (80)
Jack Aho, Matt Aho, John Girmscheid, Eli Minsky, Jack Battaglia,
Danny Vincent, Alden Aaberg
2. 121 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) (1:16:28, 15:17.55, 0:56)
7 10 29 33 42 (48) (54)
Andrew Walmer, Alex Keeble, Gabe Pommier, Jack Hyde, Brian Butcher,
Ben Craw, Ryan Hodge
3. 150 Yorkville (1:17:18, 15:27.52, 0:35)
19 21 24 41 45 (70) (74)
Zack Price, Trevor Wills, Cody Hornyak, Alexx Nauman,
Jake Firrantello, Patrick Black, Thor Hester
4. 238 Darien (Hinsdale South) (1:17:05, 15:24.99, 1:53)
2 3 37 81 115 (138) (140)
Charlie Nodus, Roman Drabchuk, Brett Haffner, Chris Joseph,
Brian Jordan, Tristan Ramirez, Trevor Schauer
5. 249 Oak Park (Fenwick) (1:18:35, 15:42.81, 0:56)
25 26 40 52 106 (112) (164)
Jack Darrow, Alex Marks, Emmett McEnery, Riley Mullen,
Patrick Barnett, Joe Wermes, Joseph Cozzi
6. 260 Springfield (H.S.) (1:18:35, 15:42.81, 1:08)
13 31 57 63 96 (101) (117)
Heath Warren, Jackson Esela, Barrett Kurmann, Evan Northrup,
Logan Besalke, JD Kropid, Chris Moore
7. 275 Metamora (1:18:43, 15:44.44, 1:15)
8 51 62 72 82 (88) (141)
Jake Gillum, John Crotteau, Matt Crotteau, Ryan Meyer, Nick Koval,
Seth Gunter, Ross Stanley
8. 279 Belvidere (North) (1:18:25, 15:40.89, 1:37)
4 28 59 86 102 (122) (149)
Eryk Yunk, Eli Walker, Jared Ellingson, Will Palmer, Alec Scott,
Jack Macaluso, Max Vittore
9. 288 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (1:18:34, 15:42.69, 1:18)
11 18 60 89 110 (137) (170)
Jacob Robleski, Jonah Jones, Mitchell Smith, Jimmy Ridge,
Jeffrey Ridge, Casey Bello, Ryan Wittstock
10. 296 Normal (University) (1:18:28, 15:41.56, 1:38)
5 22 76 85 108 (136) (160)
Jack Franklin, Zach Wolford, Jared Schuckman, Tanner Gillam,
Aidan Vaughn, Harris Porter, Cameron Herbert
11. 297 Crystal Lake (Central) (1:19:13, 15:50.56, 0:52)
30 39 55 68 105 (109) (159)
Weston Sterchi, Cole Barkocy, Brandon Tomasello, Steven Hillier,
Ryan Hillier, Josh Johnson, Tyler Tomasello
12. 307 Chatham (Glenwood) (1:19:02, 15:48.36, 1:03)
15 38 73 87 94 (119) (147)
Landon Skelly, Chris Durr, Michael Rogers, Logan Capps,
Dathan Maton, Drey Maton, Cooper Peterson
13. 355 Danville (H.S.) (1:19:50, 15:57.90, 0:43)
34 46 84 92 99 (103) (134)
William Powell, Carl Way, Phillip Hall, Skyler Huckelberry,
Jeremiah Cooley, Sincere Williams-Davis, Brandon Barfell
14. 367 Deerfield (H.S.) (1:20:04, 16:00.67, 0:28)
47 50 78 95 97 (120) (124)
Matthew Gold, David Bickmore, Robby Winter, Henry Shore,
Benjamin Wolfe, Justin Lew, Brett Schneider
15. 378 Chicago (Lindblom) (1:19:42, 15:56.24, 1:30)
9 61 64 118 126 (127) (173)
Walmer Saavedra, Eduardo Rodriguez, Daniel Cervantes,
Salvador Lozano, Joel Delgado, George Walls, Denilson Saavedra
16. 379 Peoria (Notre Dame) (1:19:59, 15:59.68, 0:58)
27 69 71 98 114 (142) (153)
Victor Fortin, Patrick Bruch, Mitchell Maushard, Brady Dickerson,
Jade Baille, Thomas Kortz, Tony Haddad
17. 390 Maple Park (Kaneland) (1:19:49, 15:57.65, 1:23)
12 44 93 116 125 (133) (135)
Matthew Richtman, Austin Kintz, Sean Spaetzel, Andrew Kantola,
Sam Webster, Will Kuipers, Matt Kainrath
18. 393 Rockford (R. Christian) (1:20:19, 16:03.77, 0:37)
49 56 67 100 121 (146)
Riley Wells, Ethan Volk, Josiah Vogel, Jack Kurtz, Noah Wells,
Andy Volk
19. 419 Charleston (1:20:15, 16:02.85, 1:23)
20 77 90 104 128 (151) (154)
Colton Bell, Ross Osterday, Nick Oakley, Joe McKirahan, Austin Ames,
Clayton Redden, Ryan Chambers
20. 453 Elmwood Park (1:21:04, 16:12.60, 0:44)
53 58 83 129 130 (152) (158)
Marco Padilla, Dante Bruno, Keit Dine, Devon Schumann,
Carlos Sanchez, Tyler Starnes, Nick Wojcik
21. 489 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1:21:09, 16:13.63, 1:26)
32 91 107 111 148 (156) (172)
Michael King, Andrew Sundberg, Cristian Hilliard, Joey Wood,
Ian Cross, Ethan Sowl, Andrew Fearn
22. 526 Carbondale (H.S.) (1:22:02, 16:24.38, 1:51)
23 43 144 155 161 (163) (171)
Atlantis Green, Micah Cherry, Colton Nelson, Peter Aaflaq,
Shawn Veras, Shawn McKitrick, Kemari Cossia
23. 549 Mattoon (1:21:57, 16:23.27, 0:53)
75 79 113 132 150 (157) (174)
Charles Osley, Mitchell Kremer, Jake Ghere, Greg Thorn, Gavin Prior,
Jed Donaldson, David Thompson
24. 552 Chicago (Mather) (1:22:31, 16:30.09, 1:50)
35 66 123 162 166 (168) (169)
Robel Yemane, Audiel Perez, Jeremy Bekkouche, Carlos Arana,
Rishi Ramsadsingh, Butoyi Anaclet, Miguel Rodriguez
25. 623 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) (1:22:44, 16:32.75, 0:49)
65 131 139 143 145 (165) (167)
Sam Brey, Nick Spanier, Jacob Bonanotte, Kevin Goss, Brady Collis,
Richard Rinka, Drew Morton
Boys 2A
===================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===================================================================================
1. 1 Jack Aho Grayslake (Central) Jr 14:25 4:48.1
2. 2 Charlie Nodus Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 14:30 4:50.0
3. 3 Roman Drabchuk Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 14:35 4:51.4
4. -- Filip Pajak Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Jr 14:39 4:52.8
5. 4 Eryk Yunk Belvidere (North) Sr 14:41 4:53.4
6. 5 Jack Franklin Normal (University) Jr 14:42 4:53.8
7. 6 Matt Aho Grayslake (Central) Jr 14:42 4:54.0
8. -- Shane Williamson Vernon Hills Jr 14:45 4:55.0
9. -- Luke Beattie Woodstock (H.S.) Sr 14:47 4:55.4
10. 7 Andrew Walmer Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 14:48 4:55.9
11. 8 Jake Gillum Metamora Jr 14:52 4:57.3
12. -- Stephen Poorten Sycamore (H.S.) So 14:56 4:58.6
13. -- Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey) Jr 14:57 4:59.0
14. 9 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) Sr 14:59 4:59.7
15. -- Evan Mitchell New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Jr 15:01 5:00.1
16. 10 Alex Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 15:02 5:00.5
17. 11 Jacob Robleski West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 15:02 5:00.6
18. 12 Matthew Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) So 15:04 5:01.3
19. 13 Heath Warren Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:06 5:01.8
20. -- Jonathan Landis Sterling (H.S.) Jr 15:06 5:01.8
21. -- Jacob Meyer Chicago (University) Sr 15:07 5:02.1
22. -- Simon Ricci Chicago (Latin) Sr 15:07 5:02.3
23. 14 John Girmscheid Grayslake (Central) Sr 15:08 5:02.6
24. 15 Landon Skelly Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 15:09 5:02.7
25. 16 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) So 15:09 5:02.7
26. 17 Jack Battaglia Grayslake (Central) Sr 15:10 5:03.2
27. 18 Jonah Jones West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 15:10 5:03.3
28. 19 Zack Price Yorkville So 15:11 5:03.6
29. -- Matt Carr Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 15:12 5:03.8
30. 20 Colton Bell Charleston Sr 15:12 5:03.9
31. -- Jacob Oury Hampshire Jr 15:14 5:04.4
32. 21 Trevor Wills Yorkville Sr 15:19 5:06.1
33. 22 Zach Wolford Normal (University) Fr 15:20 5:06.4
34. -- Mauricio Galvan Chicago (Kennedy) Sr 15:21 5:06.8
35. 23 Atlantis Green Carbondale (H.S.) Jr 15:22 5:07.1
36. 24 Cody Hornyak Yorkville Sr 15:23 5:07.6
37. 25 Jack Darrow Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 15:23 5:07.6
38. 26 Alex Marks Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 15:24 5:07.9
39. 27 Victor Fortin Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 15:25 5:08.1
40. -- Mateo Nunez Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Jr 15:26 5:08.5
41. 28 Eli Walker Belvidere (North) Sr 15:26 5:08.6
42. 29 Gabe Pommier Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 15:27 5:08.8
43. 30 Weston Sterchi Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 15:27 5:08.9
44. 31 Jackson Esela Springfield (H.S.) Jr 15:28 5:09.1
45. 32 Michael King Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 15:28 5:09.2
46. -- Nate Fierstos Springfield (Sacred Heart-Grif Sr 15:31 5:10.1
47. 33 Jack Hyde Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Sr 15:31 5:10.1
48. 34 William Powell Danville (H.S.) Jr 15:33 5:10.8
49. 35 Robel Yemane Chicago (Mather) Sr 15:34 5:11.1
50. -- Michael Church East Peoria Jr 15:34 5:11.4
51. 36 Danny Vincent Grayslake (Central) Sr 15:35 5:11.7
52. 37 Brett Haffner Darien (Hinsdale South) So 15:35 5:11.7
53. 38 Chris Durr Chatham (Glenwood) Jr 15:36 5:12.0
54. -- Jose Vazquez-Perez Bensenville (Fenton) Jr 15:37 5:12.2
55. 39 Cole Barkocy Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 15:37 5:12.2
56. -- Tyler Hiserote Bartonville (Limestone) Sr 15:38 5:12.4
57. 40 Emmett McEnery Oak Park (Fenwick) So 15:39 5:12.9
58. 41 Alexx Nauman Yorkville Jr 15:41 5:13.6
59. -- Jacob Gebhardt Sterling (H.S.) So 15:41 5:13.7
60. -- Lawrence Curtin Taylorville Jr 15:43 5:14.1
61. 42 Brian Butcher Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 15:43 5:14.3
62. 43 Micah Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) Sr 15:44 5:14.4
63. -- Nick Brouch Wheaton (St. Francis) Jr 15:44 5:14.6
64. 44 Austin Kintz Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 15:46 5:15.1
65. 45 Jake Firrantello Yorkville Sr 15:46 5:15.3
66. 46 Carl Way Danville (H.S.) Sr 15:46 5:15.3
67. 47 Matthew Gold Deerfield (H.S.) So 15:47 5:15.7
68. 48 Ben Craw Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Jr 15:47 5:15.7
69. -- Aaron Golding Rock Island (Alleman) Sr 15:48 5:15.8
70. -- Kyle O'Farrell Chicago (Marist) Sr 15:48 5:15.9
71. 49 Riley Wells Rockford (R. Christian) Fr 15:48 5:16.0
72. 50 David Bickmore Deerfield (H.S.) Sr 15:50 5:16.5
73. 51 John Crotteau Metamora Sr 15:50 5:16.6
74. -- Blake Quandt Salem Jr 15:51 5:16.9
75. 52 Riley Mullen Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr 15:52 5:17.1
76. -- Jesus Palmerin Chicago (Kennedy) Jr 15:52 5:17.2
77. 53 Marco Padilla Elmwood Park Sr 15:52 5:17.3
78. 54 Ryan Hodge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) So 15:54 5:17.7
79. 55 Brandon Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 15:54 5:17.8
80. -- Jesse Resendez Chicago (St. Patrick) Jr 15:54 5:17.8
81. 56 Ethan Volk Rockford (R. Christian) Sr 15:54 5:17.8
82. 57 Barrett Kurmann Springfield (H.S.) So 15:54 5:17.9
83. 58 Dante Bruno Elmwood Park Sr 15:54 5:18.0
84. 59 Jared Ellingson Belvidere (North) Jr 15:55 5:18.2
85. 60 Mitchell Smith West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 15:55 5:18.3
86. 61 Eduardo Rodriguez Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 15:55 5:18.3
87. 62 Matt Crotteau Metamora Sr 15:56 5:18.4
88. 63 Evan Northrup Springfield (H.S.) Sr 15:56 5:18.5
89. 64 Daniel Cervantes Chicago (Lindblom) So 15:56 5:18.7
90. 65 Sam Brey Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Jr 15:57 5:18.9
91. 66 Audiel Perez Chicago (Mather) So 15:59 5:19.5
92. 67 Josiah Vogel Rockford (R. Christian) So 15:59 5:19.6
93. 68 Steven Hillier Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 15:59 5:19.6
94. 69 Patrick Bruch Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 15:59 5:19.7
95. 70 Patrick Black Yorkville So 15:59 5:19.7
96. 71 Mitchell Maushard Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 16:00 5:19.8
97. 72 Ryan Meyer Metamora So 16:00 5:19.8
98. 73 Michael Rogers Chatham (Glenwood) Sr 16:00 5:19.9
99. 74 Thor Hester Yorkville Sr 16:01 5:20.1
100. -- Nathan Soria Geneseo Jr 16:01 5:20.2
101. 75 Charles Osley Mattoon Sr 16:01 5:20.4
102. 76 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) So 16:02 5:20.4
103. 77 Ross Osterday Charleston Sr 16:02 5:20.7
104. 78 Robby Winter Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 16:03 5:20.8
105. -- Jason Mallo Oak Lawn (Richards) Sr 16:03 5:20.9
106. -- Josh Cable Rochester So 16:04 5:21.2
107. 79 Mitchell Kremer Mattoon So 16:04 5:21.2
108. 80 Alden Aaberg Grayslake (Central) Sr 16:04 5:21.3
109. 81 Chris Joseph Darien (Hinsdale South) Jr 16:04 5:21.4
110. -- Luke Sloan Taylorville Jr 16:06 5:21.8
111. 82 Nick Koval Metamora So 16:07 5:22.2
112. 83 Keit Dine Elmwood Park Sr 16:07 5:22.3
113. 84 Phillip Hall Danville (H.S.) So 16:08 5:22.4
114. 85 Tanner Gillam Normal (University) So 16:08 5:22.6
115. 86 Will Palmer Belvidere (North) Sr 16:08 5:22.6
116. 87 Logan Capps Chatham (Glenwood) So 16:08 5:22.7
117. 88 Seth Gunter Metamora Sr 16:09 5:22.8
118. 89 Jimmy Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Jr 16:09 5:22.8
119. 90 Nick Oakley Charleston So 16:10 5:23.2
120. 91 Andrew Sundberg Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Sr 16:10 5:23.3
121. 92 Skyler Huckelberry Danville (H.S.) Sr 16:10 5:23.4
122. 93 Sean Spaetzel Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 16:11 5:23.5
123. 94 Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 16:11 5:23.5
124. 95 Henry Shore Deerfield (H.S.) So 16:12 5:23.7
125. 96 Logan Besalke Springfield (H.S.) Sr 16:13 5:24.3
126. 97 Benjamin Wolfe Deerfield (H.S.) So 16:14 5:24.7
127. 98 Brady Dickerson Peoria (Notre Dame) Sr 16:14 5:24.7
128. -- Joe Sweeney Chicago (Brother Rice) Jr 16:15 5:24.8
129. 99 Jeremiah Cooley Danville (H.S.) Sr 16:15 5:24.8
130. 100 Jack Kurtz Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 16:15 5:25.0
131. 101 JD Kropid Springfield (H.S.) Sr 16:17 5:25.5
132. 102 Alec Scott Belvidere (North) So 16:17 5:25.6
133. 103 Sincere Williams-DavisDanville (H.S.) So 16:17 5:25.7
134. 104 Joe McKirahan Charleston Sr 16:18 5:25.7
135. 105 Ryan Hillier Crystal Lake (Central) Sr 16:18 5:26.0
136. 106 Patrick Barnett Oak Park (Fenwick) Jr 16:19 5:26.1
137. 107 Cristian Hilliard Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 16:19 5:26.2
138. 108 Aidan Vaughn Normal (University) Sr 16:19 5:26.3
139. 109 Josh Johnson Crystal Lake (Central) So 16:20 5:26.4
140. 110 Jeffrey Ridge West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 16:20 5:26.4
141. 111 Joey Wood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 16:20 5:26.6
142. -- Cristian Sanchez Bensenville (Fenton) So 16:20 5:26.7
143. -- Drew Fick Dunlap Jr 16:21 5:26.8
144. 112 Joe Wermes Oak Park (Fenwick) Fr 16:21 5:27.0
145. 113 Jake Ghere Mattoon Fr 16:22 5:27.1
146. 114 Jade Baille Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 16:23 5:27.4
147. 115 Brian Jordan Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 16:23 5:27.4
148. 116 Andrew Kantola Maple Park (Kaneland) Jr 16:23 5:27.5
149. 117 Chris Moore Springfield (H.S.) Sr 16:23 5:27.7
150. 118 Salvador Lozano Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 16:24 5:27.8
151. 119 Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 16:25 5:28.0
152. 120 Justin Lew Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 16:25 5:28.1
153. 121 Noah Wells Rockford (R. Christian) Jr 16:25 5:28.1
154. 122 Jack Macaluso Belvidere (North) So 16:25 5:28.2
155. 123 Jeremy Bekkouche Chicago (Mather) Jr 16:25 5:28.2
156. 124 Brett Schneider Deerfield (H.S.) Jr 16:26 5:28.4
157. 125 Sam Webster Maple Park (Kaneland) So 16:27 5:28.9
158. 126 Joel Delgado Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 16:29 5:29.5
159. 127 George Walls Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 16:30 5:30.0
160. 128 Austin Ames Charleston Fr 16:35 5:31.5
161. 129 Devon Schumann Elmwood Park So 16:36 5:31.8
162. 130 Carlos Sanchez Elmwood Park Fr 16:36 5:31.9
163. 131 Nick Spanier Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 16:36 5:32.0
164. 132 Greg Thorn Mattoon Jr 16:38 5:32.6
165. 133 Will Kuipers Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 16:39 5:32.8
166. 134 Brandon Barfell Danville (H.S.) Fr 16:39 5:32.9
167. 135 Matt Kainrath Maple Park (Kaneland) Sr 16:40 5:33.0
168. 136 Harris Porter Normal (University) So 16:40 5:33.1
169. 137 Casey Bello West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) Sr 16:41 5:33.5
170. 138 Tristan Ramirez Darien (Hinsdale South) Sr 16:42 5:33.9
171. -- Alejandro Vargas Chicago (Payton) Jr 16:42 5:34.0
172. 139 Jacob Bonanotte Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 16:43 5:34.0
173. 140 Trevor Schauer Darien (Hinsdale South) So 16:43 5:34.3
174. 141 Ross Stanley Metamora Jr 16:44 5:34.5
175. -- Ryan Melvin Marion (H.S.) So 16:44 5:34.5
176. 142 Thomas Kortz Peoria (Notre Dame) Jr 16:44 5:34.6
177. 143 Kevin Goss Arlington Heights (St. Viator) So 16:45 5:34.8
178. 144 Colton Nelson Carbondale (H.S.) So 16:45 5:34.8
179. 145 Brady Collis Arlington Heights (St. Viator) So 16:46 5:35.1
180. -- Samuel Hernandez Bensenville (Fenton) Sr 16:46 5:35.1
181. 146 Andy Volk Rockford (R. Christian) Fr 16:46 5:35.3
182. 147 Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood) Fr 16:48 5:35.9
183. 148 Ian Cross Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Fr 16:53 5:37.7
184. 149 Max Vittore Belvidere (North) Sr 16:53 5:37.7
185. 150 Gavin Prior Mattoon Jr 16:54 5:37.8
186. 151 Clayton Redden Charleston Jr 16:54 5:38.0
187. 152 Tyler Starnes Elmwood Park Sr 16:58 5:39.3
188. 153 Tony Haddad Peoria (Notre Dame) So 17:00 5:39.7
189. 154 Ryan Chambers Charleston Jr 17:02 5:40.4
190. 155 Peter Aaflaq Carbondale (H.S.) Jr 17:02 5:40.7
191. 156 Ethan Sowl Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 17:03 5:40.8
192. 157 Jed Donaldson Mattoon Sr 17:04 5:41.1
193. 158 Nick Wojcik Elmwood Park Sr 17:06 5:42.0
194. 159 Tyler Tomasello Crystal Lake (Central) Jr 17:07 5:42.1
195. 160 Cameron Herbert Normal (University) Sr 17:09 5:42.9
196. 161 Shawn Veras Carbondale (H.S.) So 17:12 5:43.9
197. 162 Carlos Arana Chicago (Mather) Jr 17:12 5:44.0
198. 163 Shawn McKitrick Carbondale (H.S.) So 17:19 5:46.1
199. 164 Joseph Cozzi Oak Park (Fenwick) Sr 17:19 5:46.4
200. 165 Richard Rinka Arlington Heights (St. Viator) So 17:20 5:46.4
201. 166 Rishi Ramsadsingh Chicago (Mather) So 17:23 5:47.5
202. 167 Drew Morton Arlington Heights (St. Viator) Sr 17:23 5:47.6
203. 168 Butoyi Anaclet Chicago (Mather) Jr 17:23 5:47.6
204. 169 Miguel Rodriguez Chicago (Mather) So 17:26 5:48.7
205. 170 Ryan Wittstock West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) So 17:28 5:49.1
206. 171 Kemari Cossia Carbondale (H.S.) Sr 17:29 5:49.6
207. 172 Andrew Fearn Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Jr 17:35 5:51.6
208. 173 Denilson Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) Jr 17:46 5:55.2
209. 174 David Thompson Mattoon Jr 18:00 5:59.9
Girls 3A - Team Scores
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 132 Minooka (1:26:13, 17:14.48, 1:15)
3 14 15 47 53 (142) (153)
Ashley Tutt, Emily Shelton, Mackenzie Callahan, Morgan Crouch,
Vivian Van Eck, Emily Ellis, Katelyn Gall
2. 148 Naperville (North) (1:26:07, 17:13.23, 1:56)
1 16 39 40 52 (60) (102)
Judy Pendergast, Sarah Schmitt, Emory Griffin, Kate Shannon,
Claire Hamilton, Kayla Glowacki, Claire Hill
3. 175 Batavia (1:27:42, 17:32.39, 1:09)
9 22 37 41 66 (68) (118)
Emma Stephens, Dakota Roman, Daphne Kolody, Marygrace Golden,
Anna Malay, Maia Haworth, Alexa Andrews
4. 192 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:28:14, 17:38.71, 0:32)
20 30 43 49 50 (57) (95)
Caroline Fix, Caroline Trukenbrod, Kelli Schmidt, Molly Schmidt,
Oona Jung-Beeman, Grace Fagan, Savannah Noethlich
5. 202 Hinsdale (Central) (1:27:30, 17:29.90, 1:42)
5 12 21 64 100 (162) (167)
Reilly Revord, Annie Zaher, Grace McCabe, Mackie Stevens,
Molly Caveney, Bella Pisani, Taylor Waldron
6. 211 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (1:27:38, 17:31.46, 1:58)
2 28 44 55 82 (92) (98)
Lindsey Payne, Grace Rogers, Kathryn Kenwood, Katie Hohe,
Janie Nabholz, Claire Kenwood, Abigail Shaver
7. 246 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:28:41, 17:44.13, 1:09)
13 36 59 65 73 (140) (168)
Sarah Barcelona, Vanessa Flaherty, Emily Henkel, Hannah Dutler,
Natalie Jaramillo, Megan Ng, Diana Kafkes
8. 271 Lake Forest (H.S.) (1:28:46, 17:45.02, 2:04)
8 23 38 54 148 (171) (177)
Emma Milburn, Brett Chody, Lauren Garriques, Katie Condon,
Courtney Schmidt, Kelsey Schmidt, Callie Schmidt
9. 288 Geneva (1:28:41, 17:44.17, 1:56)
6 17 67 75 123 (154) (159)
McKenzie Altmayer, Emma Ehrhardt, Emily Belanger, Taryn Christy,
Sophia McDonnell, Mary Grace Neville, Emma McSpadden
10. 290 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South (1:29:09, 17:49.76, 1:23)
11 48 58 83 90 (93) (145)
Sara Atkins, Allison McGrath, Mary Erdman, Kendall Laveen,
Emma Schroer, Laurel Moneysmith, Emily Christensen
11. 306 Fox Lake (Grant) (1:29:21, 17:52.12, 1:36)
10 45 61 86 104 (130) (151)
Madison Romig, Danielle Osmon, Eva Cardy, Rachael Temple,
Brooke Drabek, Samantha Kaye, Roxanne Temple
12. 334 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:30:08, 18:01.52, 0:32)
46 56 69 74 89 (110) (135)
Madeline Dingle, Olivia Niziolek, Kalina Gardiner, Casey Bomrad,
Kathleen Glockner, Olivia Holmes, Julia Sirvinskas
13. 337 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (1:29:41, 17:56.02, 1:49)
7 25 78 103 124 (150) (161)
Isabelle Sparreo, Jessica Philipp, Natalie Sparreo, Shea Kirby,
Gabriela Jagielo, Lauren Appell, Kendall Roberts
14. 339 Aurora (Metea Valley) (1:30:11, 18:02.01, 1:13)
27 51 63 71 127 (134) (166)
Nicki Cast, Terri Scarlett, Leana Goldman, Keely Weber, Kyla Ohst,
Brittney Sidwell, Talia Saleh
15. 348 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:30:20, 18:03.86, 1:03)
31 33 80 84 120 (136) (141)
Caitlin Horn, Corinna Pena, Keara Ginell, Caroline Johnson,
Sofia Medina, Julia Pena, Lauren Giurini
16. 363 Barrington (1:29:57, 17:59.39, 1:54)
4 62 76 105 116 (139) (169)
Jocelyn Long, Lauren Conroy, Sophie Hoeltgen, Samantha Samaryczew,
Eve Hoeltgen, Arushi Agarwal, Caitlin Feely
17. 364 Lockport (Twp.) (1:30:26, 18:05.20, 1:06)
26 42 81 101 114 (119) (143)
Morgan Bollinger, Karlee Stortz, Aubrey Friedrich, Alicia Ary,
Jorie Beaumont, Emily Stoklosa, Kate Wojcikiewicz
18. 368 Lisle (Benet Academy) (1:30:32, 18:06.24, 1:02)
34 35 70 108 121 (178) (180)
Clare McCabe, Mae Tully, Amanda DeSitter, Isabel Anderson,
Rachel Strons, Jessica Jugovich, Mary Kate Healy
19. 404 Oswego (H.S.) (1:30:44, 18:08.77, 1:16)
19 88 91 97 109 (117) (126)
Isabelle Christiansen, Allyson McLaughlin, Grace Pagone,
Ava Weyrich, Kayla Wooten, Megan Berg, Maddy Kammerer
20. 443 Downers Grove (South) (1:31:24, 18:16.75, 1:11)
32 72 94 113 132 (146) (158)
Katie Stapleton, Becky Versaskas, Melissa Weidner,
Michaela Hackbarth, Jill Boyle, Gillian Thomas, Emily Qualizza
21. 489 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:31:52, 18:22.33, 1:21)
24 87 115 125 138 (163) (174)
Brooke Witzel, Caitlyn Clinton, Maddie Collins, Danna Jenkins,
Hannah Nabb, Anna Langevin, Samantha Tidwell
22. 519 Elmhurst (York) (1:32:18, 18:27.42, 1:22)
29 106 107 133 144 (160) (170)
Elizabeth Hagstrom, Sarah May, Emily Siegenthaler, Erin Davies,
Julie Biggins, Jessica Zellinger, Bridget Berger
23. 520 Palatine (H.S.) (1:32:00, 18:23.87, 1:51)
18 96 112 137 157 (176) (182)
Sam Lechowicz, Anna Buckstaff, Rebecca Duran, Lauryn Simons,
Jaclyn Frank, Sabina Yosif, Kelly O'Brien
24. 576 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra (1:33:07, 18:37.30, 1:10)
79 99 111 122 165 (173) (175)
Madison Smith, Jenna Diers, Kelly Robbins, Gretchen Zirgaitis,
Emily Furtek, Samantha Waters, Dana Boucher
25. 635 Edwardsville (H.S.) (1:33:35, 18:42.89, 0:50)
77 128 131 147 152 (155) (156)
Maddie Miller, Colleen Corkery, Rachel Schoenecker, Melissa Spencer,
Julianna Determan, Kiara Delgado, Victoria Vegher
26. 699 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (1:34:57, 18:59.31, 1:28)
85 129 149 164 172 (179) (181)
Jenna Couwenhoven, Erin Couwenhoven, Katie DeJulius, Alyssa Vogt,
Lindsey Ball, Sabrina Bisaga, Rachel Troeger
Girls 3A
===================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===================================================================================
1. 1 Judy Pendergast Naperville (North) Sr 15:54 5:18.0
2. 2 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 16:16 5:25.3
3. -- Brooke Wilson Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr 16:34 5:31.1
4. 3 Ashley Tutt Minooka Jr 16:36 5:31.9
5. 4 Jocelyn Long Barrington So 16:43 5:34.4
6. 5 Reilly Revord Hinsdale (Central) So 16:44 5:34.5
7. 6 McKenzie Altmayer Geneva Sr 16:46 5:35.1
8. -- Audrey Ernst St. Charles (North) So 16:49 5:36.3
9. -- Caitlin Shepard Lake Zurich Sr 16:53 5:37.5
10. 7 Isabelle Sparreo Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So 16:53 5:37.6
11. 8 Emma Milburn Lake Forest (H.S.) So 16:53 5:37.7
12. -- Rachael Lau Plainfield (North) Sr 16:54 5:37.8
13. 9 Emma Stephens Batavia So 16:54 5:38.0
14. 10 Madison Romig Fox Lake (Grant) Sr 16:55 5:38.1
15. 11 Sara Atkins Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Jr 16:56 5:38.5
16. -- Madison Marasco Schaumburg (H.S.) So 16:57 5:39.0
17. 12 Annie Zaher Hinsdale (Central) Sr 16:58 5:39.3
18. 13 Sarah Barcelona LaGrange (Lyons) Fr 16:58 5:39.3
19. 14 Emily Shelton Minooka So 16:59 5:39.4
20. 15 Mackenzie Callahan Minooka Jr 17:03 5:40.8
21. 16 Sarah Schmitt Naperville (North) So 17:03 5:40.9
22. 17 Emma Ehrhardt Geneva Jr 17:04 5:41.2
23. -- Maggie Scholle Chicago (Lane) Jr 17:05 5:41.7
24. 18 Sam Lechowicz Palatine (H.S.) Sr 17:13 5:44.2
25. -- Kathryn House Wilmette (Loyola Academy) Sr 17:16 5:45.1
26. 19 Isabelle Christiansen Oswego (H.S.) Fr 17:17 5:45.4
27. 20 Caroline Fix Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 17:18 5:45.7
28. 21 Grace McCabe Hinsdale (Central) So 17:23 5:47.4
29. -- Emily Stegmeier Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Jr 17:24 5:48.0
30. 22 Dakota Roman Batavia Sr 17:26 5:48.4
31. 23 Brett Chody Lake Forest (H.S.) So 17:27 5:48.9
32. -- Melissa Manetsch Libertyville So 17:29 5:49.4
33. 24 Brooke Witzel O'Fallon (H.S.) So 17:29 5:49.5
34. 25 Jessica Philipp Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Sr 17:29 5:49.6
35. 26 Morgan Bollinger Lockport (Twp.) Jr 17:31 5:50.1
36. 27 Nicki Cast Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr 17:32 5:50.4
37. 28 Grace Rogers Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 17:34 5:51.2
38. 29 Elizabeth Hagstrom Elmhurst (York) Sr 17:34 5:51.2
39. 30 Caroline Trukenbrod Winnetka (New Trier) Fr 17:36 5:51.8
40. -- Kyleigh Spearing Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 17:37 5:52.1
41. -- Caitlin Bruzzini Crystal Lake (South) Jr 17:37 5:52.1
42. 31 Caitlin Horn Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 17:37 5:52.2
43. 32 Katie Stapleton Downers Grove (South) Jr 17:37 5:52.2
44. 33 Corinna Pena Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 17:38 5:52.5
45. 34 Clare McCabe Lisle (Benet Academy) Sr 17:38 5:52.7
46. 35 Mae Tully Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr 17:39 5:52.7
47. 36 Vanessa Flaherty LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 17:39 5:52.8
48. 37 Daphne Kolody Batavia So 17:39 5:52.9
49. 38 Lauren Garriques Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 17:39 5:53.0
50. 39 Emory Griffin Naperville (North) Sr 17:40 5:53.1
51. -- Sydney Davis Hoffman Estates (Conant) Jr 17:41 5:53.6
52. -- Juliana Stogsdill Plainfield (North) Fr 17:42 5:53.7
53. 40 Kate Shannon Naperville (North) Sr 17:42 5:53.8
54. 41 Marygrace Golden Batavia So 17:42 5:54.0
55. 42 Karlee Stortz Lockport (Twp.) Jr 17:44 5:54.4
56. 43 Kelli Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 17:44 5:54.7
57. 44 Kathryn Kenwood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 17:45 5:54.9
58. 45 Danielle Osmon Fox Lake (Grant) Fr 17:45 5:54.9
59. 46 Madeline Dingle Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 17:46 5:55.2
60. 47 Morgan Crouch Minooka Sr 17:47 5:55.5
61. 48 Allison McGrath Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Jr 17:47 5:55.6
62. 49 Molly Schmidt Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 17:49 5:56.2
63. 50 Oona Jung-Beeman Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 17:49 5:56.3
64. 51 Terri Scarlett Aurora (Metea Valley) Fr 17:50 5:56.4
65. 52 Claire Hamilton Naperville (North) Jr 17:50 5:56.5
66. 53 Vivian Van Eck Minooka Fr 17:51 5:56.7
67. 54 Katie Condon Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 17:51 5:56.8
68. 55 Katie Hohe Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Fr 17:51 5:56.9
69. 56 Olivia Niziolek Park Ridge (Maine South) So 17:53 5:57.7
70. -- Alana Austin Naperville (Central) Jr 17:55 5:58.2
71. 57 Grace Fagan Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 17:55 5:58.4
72. 58 Mary Erdman Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Sr 17:56 5:58.5
73. 59 Emily Henkel LaGrange (Lyons) Fr 17:56 5:58.5
74. -- Maddie Blaauw Joliet (West) So 17:57 5:58.7
75. 60 Kayla Glowacki Naperville (North) Jr 17:57 5:58.8
76. 61 Eva Cardy Fox Lake (Grant) Fr 17:57 5:59.0
77. -- Emma Dzwierzynski Evanston (Twp.) Jr 17:59 5:59.4
78. 62 Lauren Conroy Barrington Sr 17:59 5:59.6
79. -- Madison Kaufmann St. Charles (North) Jr 18:00 5:59.9
80. 63 Leana Goldman Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr 18:02 6:00.4
81. 64 Mackie Stevens Hinsdale (Central) Sr 18:02 6:00.5
82. -- Nicole Camburn Skokie (Niles West) Sr 18:02 6:00.6
83. 65 Hannah Dutler LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 18:03 6:00.8
84. 66 Anna Malay Batavia So 18:03 6:00.9
85. 67 Emily Belanger Geneva Fr 18:04 6:01.1
86. 68 Maia Haworth Batavia Jr 18:04 6:01.4
87. 69 Kalina Gardiner Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 18:04 6:01.4
88. 70 Amanda DeSitter Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 18:05 6:01.6
89. -- Fiona Casey Chicago (Northside) Jr 18:05 6:01.7
90. 71 Keely Weber Aurora (Metea Valley) So 18:06 6:01.9
91. 72 Becky Versaskas Downers Grove (South) Fr 18:06 6:02.0
92. -- Mahal Schroeder Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Jr 18:07 6:02.1
93. 73 Natalie Jaramillo LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 18:07 6:02.3
94. 74 Casey Bomrad Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 18:08 6:02.7
95. 75 Taryn Christy Geneva So 18:09 6:02.9
96. 76 Sophie Hoeltgen Barrington Fr 18:09 6:03.0
97. -- Ashley Canner Chicago (Mother McAuley) Sr 18:09 6:03.0
98. 77 Maddie Miller Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 18:10 6:03.2
99. 78 Natalie Sparreo Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So 18:11 6:03.5
100. 79 Madison Smith New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra Jr 18:11 6:03.5
101. 80 Keara Ginell Naperville (Neuqua Valley) So 18:12 6:04.0
102. 81 Aubrey Friedrich Lockport (Twp.) So 18:12 6:04.0
103. 82 Janie Nabholz Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Jr 18:13 6:04.4
104. 83 Kendall Laveen Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Sr 18:14 6:04.5
105. 84 Caroline Johnson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 18:15 6:04.8
106. 85 Jenna Couwenhoven Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Fr 18:16 6:05.1
107. 86 Rachael Temple Fox Lake (Grant) Jr 18:16 6:05.2
108. 87 Caitlyn Clinton O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:16 6:05.3
109. -- Alexis Grigg Plainfield (South) Jr 18:17 6:05.4
110. 88 Allyson McLaughlin Oswego (H.S.) Sr 18:17 6:05.7
111. -- Ashley Bryja Chicago (Mother McAuley) Jr 18:17 6:05.7
112. 89 Kathleen Glockner Park Ridge (Maine South) So 18:18 6:05.8
113. 90 Emma Schroer Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Sr 18:18 6:06.0
114. 91 Grace Pagone Oswego (H.S.) So 18:19 6:06.2
115. 92 Claire Kenwood Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) So 18:20 6:06.4
116. -- Megan Patton Plainfield (North) So 18:20 6:06.4
117. 93 Laurel Moneysmith Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Fr 18:20 6:06.5
118. 94 Melissa Weidner Downers Grove (South) Fr 18:21 6:06.7
119. 95 Savannah Noethlich Winnetka (New Trier) So 18:21 6:06.8
120. 96 Anna Buckstaff Palatine (H.S.) Jr 18:21 6:06.9
121. 97 Ava Weyrich Oswego (H.S.) Fr 18:21 6:07.0
122. 98 Abigail Shaver Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Sr 18:22 6:07.2
123. 99 Jenna Diers New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra Jr 18:23 6:07.5
124. -- Meagan Biddle Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 18:24 6:07.9
125. 100 Molly Caveney Hinsdale (Central) Jr 18:25 6:08.3
126. 101 Alicia Ary Lockport (Twp.) Sr 18:26 6:08.4
127. -- Kelli Callahan Palos Heights (Shepard) Jr 18:26 6:08.5
128. 102 Claire Hill Naperville (North) Fr 18:26 6:08.6
129. -- Greta Carlberg Plainfield (South) Jr 18:27 6:08.7
130. -- Agok Ayuen Rock Island (H.S.) Sr 18:27 6:08.9
131. 103 Shea Kirby Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So 18:28 6:09.1
132. 104 Brooke Drabek Fox Lake (Grant) Jr 18:30 6:09.9
133. -- Rachel Huwe Machesney Park (Harlem) Sr 18:30 6:09.9
134. 105 Samantha Samaryczew Barrington Jr 18:30 6:10.0
135. 106 Sarah May Elmhurst (York) Fr 18:31 6:10.4
136. 107 Emily Siegenthaler Elmhurst (York) So 18:32 6:10.4
137. 108 Isabel Anderson Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr 18:32 6:10.4
138. 109 Kayla Wooten Oswego (H.S.) Sr 18:32 6:10.6
139. 110 Olivia Holmes Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 18:33 6:10.8
140. 111 Kelly Robbins New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra Fr 18:34 6:11.1
141. -- Abby Casey Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 18:34 6:11.2
142. 112 Rebecca Duran Palatine (H.S.) Sr 18:35 6:11.6
143. 113 Michaela Hackbarth Downers Grove (South) Sr 18:35 6:11.6
144. 114 Jorie Beaumont Lockport (Twp.) Jr 18:36 6:12.0
145. -- Carly Marchal Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 18:37 6:12.1
146. 115 Maddie Collins O'Fallon (H.S.) So 18:37 6:12.2
147. 116 Eve Hoeltgen Barrington Fr 18:37 6:12.3
148. 117 Megan Berg Oswego (H.S.) So 18:37 6:12.4
149. -- Emma Moravec Downers Grove (North) Jr 18:38 6:12.5
150. -- Kiersten Perry Joliet (West) Sr 18:39 6:12.9
151. 118 Alexa Andrews Batavia Fr 18:39 6:12.9
152. 119 Emily Stoklosa Lockport (Twp.) Sr 18:40 6:13.1
153. 120 Sofia Medina Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Fr 18:40 6:13.2
154. 121 Rachel Strons Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 18:40 6:13.2
155. 122 Gretchen Zirgaitis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra So 18:41 6:13.4
156. 123 Sophia McDonnell Geneva Fr 18:41 6:13.5
157. 124 Gabriela Jagielo Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So 18:41 6:13.7
158. 125 Danna Jenkins O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 18:43 6:14.2
159. 126 Maddy Kammerer Oswego (H.S.) Sr 18:44 6:14.4
160. 127 Kyla Ohst Aurora (Metea Valley) Sr 18:44 6:14.5
161. 128 Colleen Corkery Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 18:44 6:14.5
162. 129 Erin Couwenhoven Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr 18:45 6:14.7
163. 130 Samantha Kaye Fox Lake (Grant) So 18:46 6:15.1
164. 131 Rachel Schoenecker Edwardsville (H.S.) Sr 18:47 6:15.4
165. 132 Jill Boyle Downers Grove (South) Sr 18:47 6:15.6
166. 133 Erin Davies Elmhurst (York) So 18:48 6:15.7
167. 134 Brittney Sidwell Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr 18:48 6:15.8
168. 135 Julia Sirvinskas Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 18:48 6:16.0
169. 136 Julia Pena Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:49 6:16.2
170. 137 Lauryn Simons Palatine (H.S.) So 18:49 6:16.2
171. 138 Hannah Nabb O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 18:49 6:16.3
172. 139 Arushi Agarwal Barrington Sr 18:50 6:16.7
173. 140 Megan Ng LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 18:51 6:16.9
174. 141 Lauren Giurini Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 18:51 6:16.9
175. 142 Emily Ellis Minooka So 18:52 6:17.1
176. 143 Kate Wojcikiewicz Lockport (Twp.) Fr 18:52 6:17.1
177. -- Dulce Perez Rock Island (H.S.) Fr 18:52 6:17.2
178. -- Paige Arseneau Pekin Fr 18:54 6:18.0
179. 144 Julie Biggins Elmhurst (York) Jr 18:55 6:18.3
180. 145 Emily Christensen Wheaton (W. Warrenville South Jr 18:55 6:18.3
181. 146 Gillian Thomas Downers Grove (South) So 18:56 6:18.6
182. 147 Melissa Spencer Edwardsville (H.S.) So 18:57 6:18.8
183. 148 Courtney Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) Fr 18:57 6:19.0
184. 149 Katie DeJulius Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So 18:57 6:19.0
185. 150 Lauren Appell Lincolnshire (Stevenson) So 18:58 6:19.2
186. 151 Roxanne Temple Fox Lake (Grant) So 18:59 6:19.4
187. 152 Julianna Determan Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 19:00 6:19.7
188. 153 Katelyn Gall Minooka Fr 19:00 6:20.0
189. 154 Mary Grace Neville Geneva Jr 19:02 6:20.6
190. 155 Kiara Delgado Edwardsville (H.S.) Fr 19:03 6:20.8
191. 156 Victoria Vegher Edwardsville (H.S.) Jr 19:03 6:20.8
192. 157 Jaclyn Frank Palatine (H.S.) So 19:04 6:21.1
193. 158 Emily Qualizza Downers Grove (South) Sr 19:04 6:21.2
194. 159 Emma McSpadden Geneva Sr 19:06 6:21.8
195. 160 Jessica Zellinger Elmhurst (York) Sr 19:10 6:23.3
196. 161 Kendall Roberts Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Fr 19:12 6:23.8
197. 162 Bella Pisani Hinsdale (Central) Fr 19:15 6:24.9
198. 163 Anna Langevin O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 19:17 6:25.5
199. 164 Alyssa Vogt Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Sr 19:18 6:26.0
200. 165 Emily Furtek New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra Jr 19:21 6:26.8
201. 166 Talia Saleh Aurora (Metea Valley) Jr 19:22 6:27.2
202. 167 Taylor Waldron Hinsdale (Central) Fr 19:22 6:27.3
203. 168 Diana Kafkes LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 19:23 6:27.6
204. 169 Caitlin Feely Barrington So 19:27 6:28.9
205. 170 Bridget Berger Elmhurst (York) Jr 19:29 6:29.4
206. 171 Kelsey Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 19:33 6:30.8
207. 172 Lindsey Ball Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) So 19:43 6:34.3
208. 173 Samantha Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra Fr 19:46 6:35.2
209. 174 Samantha Tidwell O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 19:47 6:35.6
210. 175 Dana Boucher New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Centra So 19:59 6:39.6
211. 176 Sabina Yosif Palatine (H.S.) Sr 20:04 6:41.4
212. 177 Callie Schmidt Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 20:12 6:43.9
213. 178 Jessica Jugovich Lisle (Benet Academy) Fr 20:19 6:46.4
214. 179 Sabrina Bisaga Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr 20:21 6:46.8
215. 180 Mary Kate Healy Lisle (Benet Academy) Jr 20:42 6:53.8
216. 181 Rachel Troeger Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) Jr 21:14 7:04.6
217. 182 Kelly O'Brien Palatine (H.S.) Sr 22:00 7:20.0
Boys 3A - Team Scores
===============================================================================
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===============================================================================
1. 79 Orland Park (Sandburg) (1:13:35, 14:42.99, 0:33)
3 12 14 22 28 (55) (76)
Sean Torpy, Max Lehnhardt, Chris Torpy, Brandon Lukas, Tom Brennan,
Martin Skucas, Dan Laskero
2. 118 LaGrange (Lyons) (1:14:09, 14:49.68, 0:49)
6 9 21 24 58 (73) (140)
Vince Zona, Danny Kilrea, Connor Madell, Matt Begeman, Alex Pall,
Tim McCarthy, Roland Van Tassel
3. 171 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (1:15:09, 15:01.67, 0:13)
25 30 35 37 44 (48) (54)
Scott Anderson, Matt Milostan, Caleb Ferguson, Jake McEneaney,
Aidan Livingston, Jackson Jett, Dominic Dina
4. 171 Elmhurst (York) (1:14:46, 14:57.05, 1:02)
2 20 33 46 70 (78) (131)
Charlie Kern Jr., Max Denning, Robert Tomaska, Jon May,
Sean MacGregor, Jackson Bode, Tom Devereux
5. 207 Lake Zurich (1:14:50, 14:57.85, 1:22)
5 7 18 59 118 (142) (148)
Matt Pereira, Brian Griffith, Kyle Griffith, Patrick Burns,
Matt Milner, Nate Quinn, Eric Metzger
6. 223 Buffalo Grove (1:15:18, 15:03.50, 1:13)
1 29 39 63 91 (134) (141)
Kevin Salvano, Tom Cleary, Mitchell Guittar, Josh Hellyer,
Arturo Bautista, Jack Lenard, Evan Schmidt
7. 230 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (1:15:47, 15:09.21, 0:25)
23 45 50 51 61 (77) (104)
Karson LeComte, Matt Cozine, Max Crowninshield, Sean Sanaghan,
Luke Filipic, Jack O'Donnell, Jack Terry
8. 232 Chicago (Whitney Young) (1:15:26, 15:05.11, 1:05)
11 19 43 57 102 (112) (138)
Clayton Mendez, Sam Wischnewsky, Keduse Worku, Ryan Wangman,
Charles Sandberg, Anthony Tuman, Evan Radomski
9. 268 Hinsdale (Central) (1:15:48, 15:09.43, 1:06)
4 31 65 81 87 (124) (129)
Blake Evertsen, Chris Brenk, Ryan Doorhy, Ethan Planson,
Sam Fathizadeh, Andrew Irvine, Nathan Hill
10. 280 Winnetka (New Trier) (1:16:04, 15:12.73, 0:48)
13 38 64 82 83 (119) (155)
Josh Derrick, Warren Blood, Alex Burck, Patrick Norrick,
Jack Litowitz, Ted Oh, Will Taylor
11. 320 St. Charles (East) (1:16:40, 15:19.85, 0:29)
42 53 56 75 94 (113) (139)
Mike Gerkin, Mark Sciurba, Brett Izzo, Anthony Zilla, Jack Rzpecki,
Jake Beno, Dan Werner
12. 378 Downers Grove (South) (1:17:02, 15:24.37, 1:14)
15 32 96 109 126 (132) (143)
Jack LaLonde, Stephen Pipilas, Joey Eterno, Max O'Meara, Alan Zhou,
Austin Rutkowski, Eddie Siuda
13. 382 Park Ridge (Maine South) (1:17:08, 15:25.56, 0:58)
26 36 93 105 122 (151) (168)
Brian Sodaro, Ralph Patejunas, Brian Shanahan, Zack Fishman,
Brandon Christopher, Ray Sutschek, Jake Mellema
14. 384 Aurora (Marmion Academy) (1:17:22, 15:28.27, 1:06)
40 60 68 72 144 (162) (171)
Michael Ronzone, Andrew Burroughs, Charlie Zimmer, Christian Surtz,
Jimmy Milder, Sean Galle, Andrew Lifka
15. 396 Lansing (Illiana Christian) (1:17:13, 15:26.42, 1:44)
8 52 74 108 154 (156) (174)
Colin DeYoung, Austin Ohm, Nick Wondaal, Derek Van Prooyen,
Ryan Koontz, Jacob Thompson, Luke Boss
16. 397 Minooka (1:17:08, 15:25.55, 1:14)
10 71 90 110 116 (147) (157)
Soren Knudsen, Miguel Lomeli, Justin Tutt, Jack Sullivan,
Cody Hoshell, Jordan Freese, Ethan Milles
17. 403 Downers Grove (North) (1:17:14, 15:26.63, 1:12)
17 67 97 99 123 (153) (164)
Zach Goliszewski, Jacob Ridderhoff, Ryan Birkmeier, Nick Chudzik,
Andrew Marek, Sam McCool, Matt Moravec
18. 409 Plainfield (North) (1:17:22, 15:28.37, 0:45)
27 80 98 101 103 (127) (150)
Jack Sebok, Brendan McGath, Omar Paramo, James Suchy, Ethan Prior,
Ben Otstott, Walker Wells
19. 418 McHenry (1:17:30, 15:29.89, 1:40)
16 34 84 125 159 (165) (172)
Michael Hahndorf, Tyler Lay, Jacob DeWitt, Andrew Pilat,
Cole Overbey, Tyler Prickett, Dylan Qualls
20. 461 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) (1:17:59, 15:35.79, 0:50)
47 49 115 120 130 (167) (169)
Noah Healy, Demetri Panici, Mark Harris, Kyle Bechtold, Mike Trost,
John Chomiak, Ryan Belavich
21. 483 O'Fallon (H.S.) (1:18:09, 15:37.67, 0:39)
69 86 92 100 136 (149) (158)
Joey Black, Christophe Conrad, Kyle Dismukes, Will VanAlstine,
Alex Harrison, Joshua Kolb, Zion Ward
22. 500 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (1:18:29, 15:41.66, 1:15)
41 79 106 114 160 (166)
Shiv Patel, Jack Worman, Alex Makrounis, Nathan Otto,
Ryan Greenwalt, Shreekar Patel
23. 504 Naperville (Central) (1:18:23, 15:40.49, 0:41)
62 89 107 111 135 (145) (161)
John Manos, Tommy Chavez, Mark Kouchoukos, Tyler Hampton,
Thomas Shilgalis, Josh Toby, Adam Balutowski
24. 513 Wheaton (North) (1:18:25, 15:40.92, 0:29)
85 88 95 117 128 (137) (163)
Alex Frank, Justin Ostrem, Matthew Beckerman, Jordan Hennings,
T.J. Watson, Kevin Riley, Ryan Almer
25. 618 Joliet (Central) (1:19:43, 15:56.48, 0:55)
66 121 133 146 152 (170) (173)
Raul Rosendo, Andre Martinez, Vicente Moreno, David Carter,
Oscar Tejeda, Nick Rios, Francisco Saenz
Boys 3A
===================================================================================
Place TmPl NAME SCHOOL YEAR TIME Pace
===================================================================================
1. 1 Kevin Salvano Buffalo Grove Sr 14:20 4:46.7
2. 2 Charlie Kern Jr. Elmhurst (York) So 14:22 4:47.4
3. 3 Sean Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:25 4:48.3
4. 4 Blake Evertsen Hinsdale (Central) Jr 14:26 4:48.5
5. 5 Matt Pereira Lake Zurich Jr 14:29 4:49.5
6. 6 Vince Zona LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 14:30 4:49.8
7. 7 Brian Griffith Lake Zurich Jr 14:30 4:50.0
8. -- Dustin Macuiba Gurnee (Warren) Sr 14:33 4:50.8
9. 8 Colin DeYoung Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 14:34 4:51.2
10. 9 Danny Kilrea LaGrange (Lyons) So 14:35 4:51.7
11. 10 Soren Knudsen Minooka Jr 14:36 4:52.0
12. 11 Clayton Mendez Chicago (Whitney Young) So 14:37 4:52.1
13. 12 Max Lehnhardt Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:39 4:52.7
14. -- Brett Davidson Highland Park Sr 14:40 4:53.4
15. 13 Josh Derrick Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 14:42 4:53.7
16. 14 Chris Torpy Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:42 4:53.8
17. 15 Jack LaLonde Downers Grove (South) Sr 14:42 4:54.0
18. 16 Michael Hahndorf McHenry Sr 14:43 4:54.1
19. 17 Zach Goliszewski Downers Grove (North) Jr 14:43 4:54.2
20. -- Keagan Smith Huntley Sr 14:44 4:54.5
21. 18 Kyle Griffith Lake Zurich Jr 14:44 4:54.6
22. -- Mark Myers Lake Forest (H.S.) Sr 14:44 4:54.7
23. 19 Sam Wischnewsky Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr 14:45 4:54.7
24. -- Dan Santino Chicago (St. Ignatius College Sr 14:45 4:54.9
25. -- Justin Loquercio Wheeling Sr 14:46 4:55.1
26. -- Caleb Washington Palos Heights (Shepard) Jr 14:48 4:56.0
27. 20 Max Denning Elmhurst (York) Sr 14:49 4:56.3
28. -- Jonathon Prus Crystal Lake (South) Jr 14:51 4:56.9
29. 21 Connor Madell LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 14:52 4:57.3
30. -- Seth Conroy Huntley Sr 14:54 4:57.8
31. 22 Brandon Lukas Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:54 4:58.0
32. 23 Karson LeComte Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 14:55 4:58.1
33. 24 Matt Begeman LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 14:55 4:58.4
34. 25 Scott Anderson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 14:56 4:58.4
35. 26 Brian Sodaro Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 14:56 4:58.6
36. 27 Jack Sebok Plainfield (North) Sr 14:57 4:58.8
37. -- Martin Barr Skokie (Niles North) Sr 14:57 4:58.8
38. 28 Tom Brennan Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 14:58 4:59.1
39. 29 Tom Cleary Buffalo Grove Sr 15:01 5:00.1
40. 30 Matt Milostan Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:01 5:00.2
41. 31 Chris Brenk Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:02 5:00.4
42. 32 Stephen Pipilas Downers Grove (South) So 15:02 5:00.5
43. 33 Robert Tomaska Elmhurst (York) Sr 15:02 5:00.7
44. 34 Tyler Lay McHenry Sr 15:02 5:00.7
45. 35 Caleb Ferguson Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 15:02 5:00.7
46. 36 Ralph Patejunas Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 15:03 5:00.8
47. 37 Jake McEneaney Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:03 5:01.0
48. 38 Warren Blood Winnetka (New Trier) Jr 15:05 5:01.5
49. 39 Mitchell Guittar Buffalo Grove So 15:05 5:01.7
50. 40 Michael Ronzone Aurora (Marmion Academy) So 15:06 5:01.8
51. -- Mike Grocholski Huntley Sr 15:07 5:02.1
52. 41 Shiv Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 15:08 5:02.5
53. 42 Mike Gerkin St. Charles (East) Sr 15:08 5:02.6
54. 43 Keduse Worku Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr 15:08 5:02.6
55. 44 Aidan Livingston Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 15:08 5:02.7
56. 45 Matt Cozine Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:09 5:02.8
57. 46 Jon May Elmhurst (York) Sr 15:09 5:03.0
58. -- Alex Ratkovich Cary (C.-Grove) Jr 15:09 5:03.0
59. 47 Noah Healy Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Jr 15:10 5:03.1
60. 48 Jackson Jett Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Jr 15:10 5:03.2
61. 49 Demetri Panici Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 15:11 5:03.7
62. -- Bennett Peterson Oswego (H.S.) Jr 15:12 5:03.7
63. -- Danny Rosen Chicago (Northside) Sr 15:12 5:04.0
64. 50 Max Crowninshield Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:13 5:04.3
65. 51 Sean Sanaghan Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr 15:13 5:04.3
66. 52 Austin Ohm Lansing (Illiana Christian) So 15:13 5:04.3
67. 53 Mark Sciurba St. Charles (East) Sr 15:13 5:04.4
68. 54 Dominic Dina Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Sr 15:14 5:04.7
69. 55 Martin Skucas Orland Park (Sandburg) Jr 15:15 5:04.9
70. 56 Brett Izzo St. Charles (East) Sr 15:18 5:05.7
71. 57 Ryan Wangman Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr 15:18 5:05.8
72. 58 Alex Pall LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 15:18 5:05.9
73. 59 Patrick Burns Lake Zurich So 15:18 5:06.0
74. 60 Andrew Burroughs Aurora (Marmion Academy) Sr 15:19 5:06.1
75. 61 Luke Filipic Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Sr 15:19 5:06.1
76. 62 John Manos Naperville (Central) Sr 15:20 5:06.6
77. -- Kimathi Johnson Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr 15:20 5:06.7
78. 63 Josh Hellyer Buffalo Grove Jr 15:21 5:06.8
79. 64 Alex Burck Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:21 5:07.0
80. 65 Ryan Doorhy Hinsdale (Central) Jr 15:22 5:07.3
81. 66 Raul Rosendo Joliet (Central) Sr 15:22 5:07.3
82. 67 Jacob Ridderhoff Downers Grove (North) So 15:23 5:07.4
83. 68 Charlie Zimmer Aurora (Marmion Academy) Jr 15:23 5:07.7
84. 69 Joey Black O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 15:24 5:07.8
85. -- Paul Milkus Palos Heights (Shepard) Jr 15:24 5:07.9
86. 70 Sean MacGregor Elmhurst (York) So 15:24 5:08.0
87. 71 Miguel Lomeli Minooka Sr 15:25 5:08.2
88. 72 Christian Surtz Aurora (Marmion Academy) Sr 15:25 5:08.3
89. 73 Tim McCarthy LaGrange (Lyons) Sr 15:25 5:08.3
90. 74 Nick Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 15:25 5:08.3
91. -- Conor Perreault Skokie (Niles North) So 15:25 5:08.3
92. -- Austin Brown Plainfield (South) Sr 15:26 5:08.4
93. 75 Anthony Zilla St. Charles (East) Jr 15:26 5:08.6
94. 76 Dan Laskero Orland Park (Sandburg) Sr 15:26 5:08.7
95. 77 Jack O'Donnell Mt. Prospect (Prospect) Jr 15:27 5:08.9
96. 78 Jackson Bode Elmhurst (York) So 15:28 5:09.1
97. -- Andrew O'Keefe Granite City Fr 15:28 5:09.1
98. 79 Jack Worman Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 15:28 5:09.1
99. -- David Galvan Aurora (East) Sr 15:28 5:09.3
100. 80 Brendan McGath Plainfield (North) Sr 15:29 5:09.5
101. 81 Ethan Planson Hinsdale (Central) Jr 15:29 5:09.5
102. 82 Patrick Norrick Winnetka (New Trier) So 15:29 5:09.6
103. 83 Jack Litowitz Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:29 5:09.7
104. -- Emerson King Naperville (North) Jr 15:30 5:09.8
105. 84 Jacob DeWitt McHenry Jr 15:30 5:09.9
106. 85 Alex Frank Wheaton (North) Sr 15:30 5:09.9
107. -- Hunter Dyer Plainfield (South) Sr 15:30 5:09.9
108. 86 Christophe Conrad O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 15:31 5:10.0
109. 87 Sam Fathizadeh Hinsdale (Central) Jr 15:31 5:10.2
110. 88 Justin Ostrem Wheaton (North) So 15:32 5:10.5
111. 89 Tommy Chavez Naperville (Central) Jr 15:32 5:10.6
112. 90 Justin Tutt Minooka Jr 15:32 5:10.6
113. 91 Arturo Bautista Buffalo Grove Jr 15:33 5:10.7
114. -- Dalton Martin East Moline (United) So 15:34 5:11.1
115. -- Henry Harper Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sr 15:34 5:11.3
116. 92 Kyle Dismukes O'Fallon (H.S.) Fr 15:35 5:11.7
117. 93 Brian Shanahan Park Ridge (Maine South) Jr 15:36 5:11.7
118. -- Colin Kirkham Roselle (Lake Park) So 15:36 5:11.8
119. 94 Jack Rzpecki St. Charles (East) Sr 15:37 5:12.0
120. 95 Matthew Beckerman Wheaton (North) Sr 15:37 5:12.2
121. 96 Joey Eterno Downers Grove (South) Sr 15:37 5:12.3
122. 97 Ryan Birkmeier Downers Grove (North) So 15:38 5:12.4
123. 98 Omar Paramo Plainfield (North) So 15:38 5:12.5
124. -- Andy Bhatia Plainfield (South) Sr 15:38 5:12.6
125. 99 Nick Chudzik Downers Grove (North) So 15:38 5:12.6
126. 100 Will VanAlstine O'Fallon (H.S.) Fr 15:39 5:12.8
127. 101 James Suchy Plainfield (North) Jr 15:40 5:13.3
128. 102 Charles Sandberg Chicago (Whitney Young) Sr 15:41 5:13.4
129. 103 Ethan Prior Plainfield (North) So 15:41 5:13.4
130. 104 Jack Terry Mt. Prospect (Prospect) So 15:41 5:13.6
131. -- Mario Scarcelli Joliet (West) Sr 15:41 5:13.7
132. -- Dylan Zangri Oswego (East) Jr 15:42 5:13.9
133. 105 Zack Fishman Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 15:42 5:14.0
134. 106 Alex Makrounis Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 15:44 5:14.4
135. 107 Mark Kouchoukos Naperville (Central) Sr 15:44 5:14.6
136. 108 Derek Van Prooyen Lansing (Illiana Christian) So 15:45 5:14.8
137. -- Lenny Bauman Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) Jr 15:45 5:14.8
138. 109 Max O'Meara Downers Grove (South) Sr 15:47 5:15.6
139. 110 Jack Sullivan Minooka Jr 15:47 5:15.6
140. 111 Tyler Hampton Naperville (Central) Sr 15:48 5:16.0
141. 112 Anthony Tuman Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr 15:48 5:16.0
142. 113 Jake Beno St. Charles (East) Jr 15:49 5:16.1
143. 114 Nathan Otto Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Sr 15:49 5:16.2
144. 115 Mark Harris Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 15:49 5:16.3
145. 116 Cody Hoshell Minooka So 15:50 5:16.4
146. 117 Jordan Hennings Wheaton (North) Sr 15:50 5:16.5
147. 118 Matt Milner Lake Zurich Sr 15:50 5:16.6
148. 119 Ted Oh Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 15:51 5:16.9
149. 120 Kyle Bechtold Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 15:52 5:17.3
150. 121 Andre Martinez Joliet (Central) Jr 15:52 5:17.3
151. -- Nathan Coppens New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central Sr 15:54 5:17.7
152. 122 Brandon Christopher Park Ridge (Maine South) So 15:54 5:17.8
153. 123 Andrew Marek Downers Grove (North) Jr 15:54 5:18.0
154. 124 Andrew Irvine Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:54 5:18.0
155. 125 Andrew Pilat McHenry So 15:55 5:18.1
156. 126 Alan Zhou Downers Grove (South) Sr 15:56 5:18.4
157. 127 Ben Otstott Plainfield (North) So 15:56 5:18.5
158. 128 T.J. Watson Wheaton (North) Jr 15:58 5:19.4
159. 129 Nathan Hill Hinsdale (Central) Sr 15:59 5:19.5
160. 130 Mike Trost Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) So 15:59 5:19.5
161. 131 Tom Devereux Elmhurst (York) Sr 16:00 5:19.7
162. 132 Austin Rutkowski Downers Grove (South) Sr 16:00 5:19.7
163. -- Timothy Knobloch Moline (H.S.) Sr 16:00 5:19.8
164. 133 Vicente Moreno Joliet (Central) Sr 16:00 5:19.8
165. 134 Jack Lenard Buffalo Grove Sr 16:00 5:19.9
166. 135 Thomas Shilgalis Naperville (Central) Fr 16:00 5:20.0
167. 136 Alex Harrison O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 16:02 5:20.6
168. 137 Kevin Riley Wheaton (North) So 16:03 5:20.7
169. 138 Evan Radomski Chicago (Whitney Young) Jr 16:04 5:21.3
170. 139 Dan Werner St. Charles (East) Jr 16:05 5:21.6
171. 140 Roland Van Tassel LaGrange (Lyons) Jr 16:07 5:22.2
172. -- Kelly Crombie Lisle (Benet Academy) Sr 16:07 5:22.3
173. 141 Evan Schmidt Buffalo Grove Sr 16:08 5:22.4
174. 142 Nate Quinn Lake Zurich Sr 16:08 5:22.6
175. 143 Eddie Siuda Downers Grove (South) Fr 16:09 5:22.7
176. 144 Jimmy Milder Aurora (Marmion Academy) Jr 16:11 5:23.5
177. 145 Josh Toby Naperville (Central) Sr 16:12 5:24.0
178. 146 David Carter Joliet (Central) Sr 16:13 5:24.3
179. 147 Jordan Freese Minooka Fr 16:14 5:24.5
180. -- Kyle Riege East Moline (United) Sr 16:14 5:24.6
181. 148 Eric Metzger Lake Zurich So 16:16 5:25.2
182. 149 Joshua Kolb O'Fallon (H.S.) Sr 16:16 5:25.3
183. 150 Walker Wells Plainfield (North) Jr 16:17 5:25.4
184. 151 Ray Sutschek Park Ridge (Maine South) Sr 16:17 5:25.5
185. 152 Oscar Tejeda Joliet (Central) So 16:17 5:25.6
186. 153 Sam McCool Downers Grove (North) So 16:17 5:25.6
187. 154 Ryan Koontz Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 16:17 5:25.7
188. 155 Will Taylor Winnetka (New Trier) Sr 16:18 5:25.7
189. 156 Jacob Thompson Lansing (Illiana Christian) Jr 16:18 5:26.0
190. 157 Ethan Milles Minooka Sr 16:19 5:26.2
191. 158 Zion Ward O'Fallon (H.S.) Jr 16:21 5:26.8
192. 159 Cole Overbey McHenry Jr 16:22 5:27.2
193. 160 Ryan Greenwalt Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Jr 16:23 5:27.4
194. 161 Adam Balutowski Naperville (Central) So 16:23 5:27.7
195. 162 Sean Galle Aurora (Marmion Academy) So 16:24 5:28.0
196. 163 Ryan Almer Wheaton (North) Sr 16:25 5:28.3
197. 164 Matt Moravec Downers Grove (North) So 16:26 5:28.6
198. 165 Tyler Prickett McHenry Fr 16:26 5:28.6
199. 166 Shreekar Patel Hoffman Estates (H.S.) So 16:37 5:32.3
200. 167 John Chomiak Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 16:42 5:33.8
201. 168 Jake Mellema Park Ridge (Maine South) So 16:44 5:34.5
202. 169 Ryan Belavich Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sr 16:44 5:34.5
203. 170 Nick Rios Joliet (Central) So 16:49 5:36.1
204. 171 Andrew Lifka Aurora (Marmion Academy) Jr 16:54 5:38.0
205. 172 Dylan Qualls McHenry Fr 17:07 5:42.2
206. 173 Francisco Saenz Joliet (Central) Sr 17:08 5:42.4
207. 174 Luke Boss Lansing (Illiana Christian) Sr 17:25 5:48.1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13304 views
History for Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#illinois #ihsa #state-championships #state-meet
|