IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, Illinois, 61615, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (6 videos)
2009 - (14 videos)
2010 - (3 videos)
2011 - (2 videos)
2012 - (1 videos)
2013 - (38 videos)
2014 - (25 videos)
2015 - (28 videos)
2016 - (18 videos)
2017 - (27 videos)
2018 - (25 videos)
2019 - (16 videos)
2021 - (24 videos)
2022 - (17 videos)
2023 - (18 videos)
All
0
Races
0
Interviews
0
Highlights
0
Misc Videos
25
All
25
Hersey's Josh Methner runs 14:11 to win 3A Boys State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:16am
Katelynne Hart 3A Girls Winner - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:15am
Mahomet-Seymour's Mathias Powell runs 14:31 to win the 2A Boys State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:14am
Lakes Community's Brooke Stromsland runs 16:32 to win 2A Girls State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:13am
Seneca's Christopher Collet wins the 1A Boys State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:12am
Eureka's Emma Argo wins second straight 1A Girls State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Nov 4th 2018, 7:11am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Hersey's Josh Methner runs 14:11 to win 3A Boys State Championship - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Published by
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 4th 2018, 7:16am
Comments
IHSA 3A State XC Championships - Nov 3, 2018
Detweiller Park
« Related Meet Results: »
IHSA 3A State XC Championships
IHSA 1A State XC Championships
IHSA 2A State XC Championships
Mens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Methner, Josh
JR
Hersey
14:11.50
2
Brady, Tommy
SR
Maine South
14:17.36
3
Rivera, Sam
SR
Whitney Young
14:24.86
4
Roberts, Jack
SR
Downers Grove (N
14:29.88
5
Cavan, Rory
SR
Glenbard West
14:29.98
6
Moody, Stephen
SR
Glenbard West
14:30.47
7
Wetzel, Charlie
JR
Normal Community
14:30.81
8
Hauenstein, William
JR
Wheaton Warrenvi
14:30.83
9
Kern, Ethan
JR
Elmhurst (York)
14:32.46
10
Cushing, Tyler
JR
Bolingbrook
14:34.82
11
Lennon, Eddie
SR
Rolling Meadows
14:38.27
12
Blake, Dillon
JR
Mundelein
14:38.49
13
Maison, Scott
SR
Wheaton Warrenvi
14:40.53
14
Gardner, Brett
JR
Frankfort (Linco
14:42.34
15
Kluckhohn, Jacob
JR
Wheaton Warrenvi
14:43.81
16
Knowlton, Christian
SR
Plainfield (Sout
14:44.49
17
Geisler, Ian
JR
Huntley
14:44.80
18
Hartmann, Max
SR
Edwardsville
14:45.25
19
Madiol, Michael
SR
Neuqua Valley
14:45.86
20
Svienty, Max
JR
Hersey
14:46.09
21
Keeley, Chris
SR
Neuqua Valley
14:47.83
22
Kredell, Ryan
SR
Geneva
14:48.33
23
Jacobo, Richie
JR
Palatine
14:49.28
24
Melone, Bennett
SR
St. Charles (Eas
14:50.33
25
Ibarra, Guillermo
JR
J. Sterling Mort
14:50.48
26
King, Aidan
JR
St. Charles (Eas
14:50.57
27
Siuda, Eddie
SR
Downers Grove (S
14:50.73
28
Dovalovsky, Nicolas
SO
Neuqua Valley
14:50.82
29
Nevins, Charlie
SR
Whitney Young
14:51.92
30
Hill, Colin
SO
Elmhurst (York)
14:53.62
31
Wade, Timmy
SR
Plainfield (Sout
14:54.94
32
Buch, Ryan
SR
Hersey
14:55.78
33
Kusak, Matt
SR
Hinsdale (Centra
14:55.78
34
Allen, Jake
JR
Naperville (Nort
14:56.00
35
Peterson, Max
JR
Evanston (Twp.)
14:56.31
36
Prenzler, Roland
SR
Edwardsville
14:56.58
37
Gilboy, Jack
SO
Lake Zurich
14:57.24
38
Ehlert, Jack
JR
Lyons Township
14:57.93
39
Conroy, Jadon
SR
Huntley
14:58.82
40
Wilson, Micah
FR
St. Charles (Eas
14:59.02
41
VanAlstine, Will
SR
O'Fallon
14:59.03
42
Wentz, Luke
JR
Oswego (East)
14:59.51
43
Klysh, Daniel
JR
Elmhurst (York)
14:59.59
44
Kasch, Joey
JR
Maine South
14:59.80
45
Ray, Will
JR
O'Fallon
14:59.91
46
Myers, Jacob
SO
Lake Zurich
15:00.29
47
Schelli, Marc
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
15:00.55
48
Furlong, Patrick
JR
Barrington
15:00.97
49
Mekla, Piyush
SO
Hinsdale (Centra
15:01.04
50
Van Hollen, Greg
SR
Barrington
15:01.06
51
O'Connor, Michael
SR
Neuqua Valley
15:01.38
52
Calusinski, Ben
SO
Geneva
15:03.53
53
Trattner, Nick
SR
Naperville (Nort
15:04.62
54
Safford, Colin
JR
Hersey
15:05.25
55
Higueros, Julian
SR
Lane Tech
15:05.40
56
Moravec, Matt
SR
Downers Grove (N
15:07.27
57
Englert, Andrew
SR
Lincoln-Way Cent
15:07.73
58
Maison, Sean
SR
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:08.40
59
Peaslee, Jared
JR
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:08.45
60
Baker, Ford
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
15:08.98
61
Pratt, Brian
JR
Elmhurst (York)
15:09.02
62
Flynn, Andrew
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
15:09.92
63
Edwards, Nick
SO
O'Fallon
15:10.06
64
Liking, Bob
JR
St. Charles (Eas
15:10.30
65
Griffin, McLean
SR
Naperville (Nort
15:10.54
66
O'Brien, Will
SR
Glenbard West
15:10.63
67
Seng, Ethan
JR
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:11.21
68
Shilgalis, Thomas
SR
Naperville (Cent
15:11.38
69
Giblin, Will
JR
Sandburg
15:11.91
70
Murphy, Trevor
SR
Downers Grove (N
15:12.20
71
Barretto, Stephen
SO
Rolling Meadows
15:12.42
72
Hill, Alec
SR
Hinsdale (Centra
15:12.60
73
Alvarez, Heriberto
JR
Oswego (East)
15:12.61
74
Arnold, Ryan
JR
St. Charles (Nor
15:13.33
75
Zydek, Connor
SR
Wheaton (North)
15:13.52
76
Wiggins, Brad
JR
Oswego (East)
15:13.59
77
Heneghan, John
JR
Downers Grove (S
15:13.73
78
Gordon, Will
JR
Libertyville
15:13.92
79
Giblin, Ben
JR
Sandburg
15:14.11
80
Nava, Jesus
SR
Aurora (East)
15:14.23
81
Cousins, Pierce
SO
Glenbard West
15:15.41
82
Krell, Brendan
SR
O'Fallon
15:15.46
83
Freese, Jordan
SR
Minooka
15:15.79
84
Paske, Donovan
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
15:15.80
85
Roe, Jeremy
SR
Huntley
15:16.11
86
Beitler, Wes
JR
Aurora (Waubonsi
15:16.59
87
St. Clair, Robert
SR
Mundelein
15:17.06
88
Furlong, Joey
FR
Barrington
15:17.56
89
Dworak, Jay
SO
Joliet (Central)
15:17.86
90
Jett, Matt
SR
Neuqua Valley
15:17.87
91
Tineh, Ismail
SO
Sandburg
15:18.09
92
Van Eck, Vincent
SO
Minooka
15:18.36
93
Hoffman, Jason
JR
Minooka
15:18.64
94
Murphy, Charles
SR
St. Charles (Eas
15:18.98
95
Cesarone, Kellen
SR
Geneva
15:19.29
96
Loomis, Zack
SO
St. Charles (Eas
15:20.31
97
DeWeerdt, Ben
SO
Barrington
15:20.56
98
Leonard, Thomas
JR
Chicago (Marist)
15:20.62
99
McCarthy, Thomas
SR
Hersey
15:20.76
100
Spears, Ian
SR
Maine South
15:20.83
101
Moriarty, Michael
JR
Elmhurst (York)
15:21.72
102
Bozarth, Nick
JR
Oswego (East)
15:22.04
103
Caesar, Maxum
JR
Cary-Grove
15:22.06
104
Hays, Owen
SO
Lyons Township
15:22.66
105
Rodriguez, Sam
JR
Sandburg
15:23.91
106
Madell, Sawyer
SO
Lyons Township
15:24.04
107
Flynn, Jacob
JR
Chicago (St. Ign
15:24.25
108
Galindo, Joey
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
15:24.88
109
Siebert, Charlie
SO
Winnetka (New Tr
15:25.23
110
Albrecht, Zach
SR
Algonquin (Jacob
15:25.95
111
Cupples, Adam
JR
Lake Zurich
15:26.48
112
Forbes, Charlie
SR
Winnetka (New Tr
15:27.02
113
Drechsler, Nicholas
SR
Neuqua Valley
15:27.22
114
Ramirez, Jacob
SR
O'Fallon
15:27.59
115
Schildmeyer, Luke
SO
St. Charles (Eas
15:27.86
116
McCarroll, Carter
JR
Hinsdale (Centra
15:28.11
117
Stage, Canyon
JR
Downers Grove (S
15:28.50
118
Lange, Maverick
JR
Oswego (East)
15:28.75
119
Hinchley, Jacob
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
15:29.20
120
Repking, Ian
SR
Glenbard West
15:30.38
121
Cummins, Evan
SO
Downers Grove (N
15:30.70
122
Westcott, Ivan
SO
Yorkville
15:31.16
123
Kreis, Jared
JR
Lincoln-Way Cent
15:31.43
124
Rosen, Fiker
FR
Quincy
15:31.76
125
Wilken, Cooper
SR
Normal Universit
15:32.74
126
Norris, John
JR
Downers Grove (S
15:32.78
127
Henz, Nick
SO
Oswego (East)
15:33.02
128
Hendrickson, Michael
SR
Barrington
15:33.38
129
Walters, Zach
JR
Edwardsville
15:33.59
130
Lyon, James
SR
Barrington
15:33.88
131
Willer, George
SR
Downers Grove (S
15:34.53
132
Falk, Nick
FR
Winnetka (New Tr
15:34.90
133
Flick, Jackson
JR
Winnetka (New Tr
15:34.95
134
Carrillo, Dario
SR
Mundelein
15:36.06
135
Polak, Tyler
SR
Wheeling
15:36.50
136
McClure, Jackson
SR
Normal Universit
15:36.69
137
Walls, John
SR
Chicago (St. Ign
15:37.30
138
Schoessling, Matt
SR
Rolling Meadows
15:38.59
139
Afonso, Aidan
SR
Mundelein
15:38.68
140
Dilcher, Drew
SR
Lyons Township
15:38.87
141
Martin, Jack
JR
Rolling Meadows
15:39.57
142
Lemke, Mark
SR
Algonquin (Jacob
15:39.98
143
Schalk, Daniel
FR
Minooka
15:40.05
144
Hohe, William
SO
Glenbard West
15:40.41
145
Walter, Ben
SR
Sandburg
15:41.23
146
Orlyk, Nate
SR
Rolling Meadows
15:45.14
147
Wichlac, Christopher
JR
O'Fallon
15:45.50
148
Ryan, Gabriel
FR
Naperville (Nort
15:45.69
149
Caveney, Keegan
SR
Hinsdale (Centra
15:46.02
150
Sottosanto, James
SR
Plainfield (Sout
15:46.06
151
Zeller, David
JR
Wheaton Warrenvi
15:46.55
152
Conkright, Michael
SR
Downers Grove (N
15:46.56
153
Olorvida, Matt
SR
Mundelein
15:46.95
154
Dames, Mark
SR
Minooka
15:47.01
155
Pifer, Jack
JR
Edwardsville
15:47.39
156
Simek, Chris
SR
Huntley
15:47.87
157
Tauber, Austin
SR
Maine South
15:48.21
158
Christopher, Adam
JR
Maine South
15:48.61
159
Lussier, Jesse
SR
Lyons Township
15:48.64
160
Schorr, Carter
JR
Mundelein
15:48.89
161
Lehnhardt, Griffin
SO
Sandburg
15:49.15
162
Shetty, Karan
FR
Downers Grove (N
15:49.35
163
Fate, Bennett
SR
Glenbard West
15:49.59
164
Dziedzic, Nick
SR
Downers Grove (S
15:50.65
165
Cronholm, Ross
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
15:50.77
166
Polydoris, Jason
SO
Highland Park
15:50.97
167
Alexander, Dane
SR
Normal Universit
15:51.53
168
Ayers, Sam
SO
Elmhurst (York)
15:52.14
169
Teske, Spencer
SR
Neuqua Valley
15:52.25
170
Agarwal, Aayush
SR
Barrington
15:52.88
171
Kistinger, Alexander
SR
Lockport (Twp.)
15:53.15
172
Angomas, Emmanuel
SR
Plainfield (East
15:55.11
173
Ricker, Will
SR
Hinsdale (Centra
15:55.28
174
Glockner, Walter
JR
Maine South
15:55.44
175
Burns, Danny
FR
Lake Zurich
15:56.20
176
Miller, CJ
SR
Rolling Meadows
15:56.25
177
Burrell, Chase
SO
Naperville (Nort
15:56.27
178
Phillips, Hunter
JR
Minooka
15:57.26
179
Gamboa, Ignacio
SR
Naperville (Nort
15:57.26
180
Weigel, James
SR
Downers Grove (S
15:57.41
181
Bonfiglio, Ryan
SR
Lyons Township
15:57.56
182
Hess, Alex
JR
Normal Universit
15:57.92
183
Burkum, Luke
JR
Maine South
15:57.97
184
Vasquez, Luis
SO
Hersey
15:58.40
185
Yasdick, Will
JR
Elmhurst (York)
15:58.89
186
Werner, Trevor
JR
Mundelein
16:03.26
187
Tady, David
JR
O'Fallon
16:03.39
188
Calderon, Nico
SR
Sandburg
16:04.76
189
Ward, Michael
SR
Hinsdale (Centra
16:05.10
190
Joder, Seth
SR
Minooka
16:05.35
191
Tipton, Phillip
SO
Downers Grove (N
16:05.78
192
Diamond, Brendan
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
16:07.53
193
Baxter, Todd
SR
Edwardsville
16:09.00
194
Piscitello, Royce
SR
Rolling Meadows
16:15.27
195
Wolf, Lukas
SR
Oswego (East)
16:15.87
196
Gruben, Henry
JR
Edwardsville
16:15.92
197
Iqbal, Shaaf
SR
Huntley
16:16.25
198
Harden, Josh
SR
Hersey
16:17.71
199
Nepomuceno, Josh
SR
Normal Universit
16:19.64
200
Pajeau, Aidan
JR
Lockport (Twp.)
16:19.66
201
Ozzauto, Jimmy
JR
Huntley
16:20.08
202
Paltzer, Tommy
SO
Naperville (Nort
16:23.23
203
Valdez, Xander
JR
Edwardsville
16:32.99
204
Kehias, Andy
SO
Normal Universit
16:50.93
205
Supan, Sean
SR
Normal Universit
16:56.14
206
Guinta, Sam
SR
Lake Zurich
17:03.47
207
Troutman, Lukas
SR
Lake Zurich
17:05.06
208
Klepfer, Brice
JR
Huntley
17:14.86
209
Engelmann, Caleb
JR
Lake Zurich
17:20.00
210
Thorpe, Jocqael
SO
Lyons Township
18:01.83
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
1A Girls Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
2A Boys Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
2A Girls Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
3A Boys Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
3A Girls Race Highlights - IHSA State Cross Country Championships
Belvidere North's Madison Diercks finishes 7th in 2A Girls r
Benton's Amelia McLain finishes 3rd in 1A Girls race - IHSA
Eureka's Emma Argo wins second straight 1A Girls State Champ
Hersey's Josh Methner runs 14:11 to win 3A Boys State Champi
Katelynne Hart 3A Girls Winner - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
Lakes Community's Brooke Stromsland runs 16:32 to win 2A Gir
Mahomet-Seymour's Mathias Powell runs 14:31 to win the 2A Bo
Rolling Meadows' Eddie Lennon finishes 11th in 3A Boys Race
Rosary's Lianna Surtz finishes 2nd in 2A Girls race - IHSA S
Seneca's Christopher Collet wins the 1A Boys State Champions
Staunton's Lydia Roller finishes 2nd in 1A Girls race - IHSA
Tolono Unity's Jordan Harmon finishes 29th in 1A Girls race
Whitney Young's Sam Rivera 3rd, Glenbard West's Rory Ca
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#illinois
#ihsa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Katelynne Hart 3A Girls Winner - IHSA State XC Championships 2018
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Vineland Sr High-south Track & Field and Cross Country - Vineland, New Jersey
,
Dlmeth
view all
0
likes:
Dlmeth
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
18
13
493
2022
1
17
13
1201
2021
1
24
13
860
2019
1
16
15
864
2018
1
25
16
843
2017
1
27
14
2752
2016
1
18
5
345
2015
1
28
9
281
2014
1
25
14
2013
1
38
3
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
2
1
2010
1
3
1
2009
1
14
1
1
2008
1
6
8
32
1
2007
1
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#illinois
#ihsa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!